Most runs in Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Sharjah Warriors matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Joe Clarke49523.75137.7
Paul Stirling29447.00109.3
Tom Kohler-Cadmore48320.75118.6
Rahmanullah Gurbaz15656.00143.6
Michael-Kyle Pepper25025.00135.1
Andre Russell23417.00106.3
Niroshan Dickwella23417.00103.0
Joe Denly33316.5094.3
Liam Livingstone23216.00177.8
Charith Asalanka22727.00150.0

Most wickets in Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Sharjah Warriors matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Muhammad Jawadullah465.553/5
Ravi Bopara143.754/15
Adil Rashid243.504/12
Joshua Little248.003/17
Imad Wasim234.502/20
Lahiru Kumara139.003/36
Akeal Hosein236.252/28
Joe Denly120.002/0
Matiullah Khan128.002/24
Paul Walter127.252/29

Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Sharjah Warriors recent results

  • Abu Dhabi Knight Riders94 (17.1)
    Sharjah Warriors95/3 (13.5)
    Sharjah Warriors won by 7 wickets
  • Sharjah Warriors75 (17)
    Abu Dhabi Knight Riders79/3 (10.1)
    Abu Dhabi Knight Riders won by 7 wickets
  • Sharjah Warriors130/9 (20)
    Abu Dhabi Knight Riders133/5 (16.4)
    Abu Dhabi Knight Riders won by 5 wickets
  • Abu Dhabi Knight Riders149/4 (20)
    Sharjah Warriors150/6 (17)
    Sharjah Warriors won by 4 wickets

Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Sharjah Warriors results by year

YearPlayedAbu Dhabi Knight RidersSharjah Warriors
2024211
2023211

Highest totals in Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Sharjah Warriors matches

ILT20

  1. 150/6 (17 ov)Sharjah Warriors · ILT20 · 2023
  2. 149/4 (20 ov)Abu Dhabi Knight Riders · ILT20 · 2023
  3. 133/5 (16.4 ov)Abu Dhabi Knight Riders · ILT20 · 2023
  4. 130/9 (20 ov)Sharjah Warriors · ILT20 · 2023
  5. 95/3 (13.5 ov)Sharjah Warriors · ILT20 · 2024

Grounds where Abu Dhabi Knight Riders and Sharjah Warriors have met