Latest results

  • · Final
    Hyderabad Kingsmen129 (18)
    Peshawar Zalmi130/5 (15.2)
    Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 wickets
    Gaddafi Stadium · Pakistan Super League
  • · Eliminator
    Hyderabad Kingsmen186/5 (20)
    Islamabad United184/7 (20)
    Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 2 runs
    Gaddafi Stadium · Pakistan Super League
  • · Eliminator
    Multan Sultans159/9 (20)
    Hyderabad Kingsmen162/2 (15.2)
    Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 8 wickets
    Gaddafi Stadium · Pakistan Super League
  • · Qualifier
    Peshawar Zalmi221/7 (20)
    Islamabad United151 (18.4)
    Peshawar Zalmi won by 70 runs
    National Stadium, Karachi · Pakistan Super League
  • Multan Sultans192/7 (20)
    Islamabad United193/6 (18.4)
    Islamabad United won by 4 wickets
    National Stadium, Karachi · Pakistan Super League
  • Hyderabad Kingsmen244/6 (20)
    Rawalpindiz136 (17.1)
    Hyderabad Kingsmen won by 108 runs
    National Stadium, Karachi · Pakistan Super League
  • Peshawar Zalmi199/4 (20)
    Lahore Qalandars200/4 (19.3)
    Lahore Qalandars won by 6 wickets
    Gaddafi Stadium · Pakistan Super League
  • Quetta Gladiators195/6 (20)
    Karachi Kings199/1 (18.3)
    Karachi Kings won by 9 wickets
    Gaddafi Stadium · Pakistan Super League
  • Hyderabad Kingsmen80 (15.5)
    Islamabad United83/2 (6.4)
    Islamabad United won by 8 wickets
    National Stadium, Karachi · Pakistan Super League
  • Lahore Qalandars199/6 (20)
    Karachi Kings203/5 (18.4)
    Karachi Kings won by 5 wickets
    Gaddafi Stadium · Pakistan Super League

All-time most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Babar Azam1094,38011547.10129.7
2Fakhar Zaman1053,36511532.67143.1
3Mohammad Rizwan922,97411039.65128.0
4Rilee Rossouw972,60412132.96145.8
5Shoaib Malik872,3427333.46127.8
6Kamran Akmal731,94210727.35136.8
7Shan Masood661,8708829.68133.8
8Mohammad Hafeez731,6729826.97123.3
9Colin Munro541,6339033.33149.8
10Shadab Khan831,5869121.73141.2

All-time most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Hasan Ali10014022.518.25
2Shaheen Shah Afridi9313820.077.96
3Shadab Khan10212222.857.64
4Wahab Riaz8611122.837.80
5Faheem Ashraf9210424.448.75
6Mohammad Amir929727.127.75
7Haris Rauf789528.179.35
8Imad Wasim1078928.637.09
9Mohammad Nawaz968029.487.90
10Abbas Afridi486822.069.70

Seasons