WBBL 2026

29 Oct – 5 Dec 2026 · next matches have a preview and fantasy XI

Latest results

  • · Final
    Perth Scorchers137/5 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes141/2 (15)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 8 wickets
    Bellerive Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • · Challenger
    Perth Scorchers183/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers172/6 (20)
    Perth Scorchers won by 11 runs
    North Sydney Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • · Knockout
    Perth Scorchers173/5 (20)
    Melbourne Stars145/9 (20)
    Perth Scorchers won by 28 runs
    Western Australia Cricket Association Ground · Women's Big Bash League
  • Sydney Sixers173/4 (20)
    Adelaide Strikers172/7 (20)
    Sydney Sixers won by 1 run
    North Sydney Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • Brisbane Heat164/7 (20)
    Perth Scorchers165/3 (19.2)
    Perth Scorchers won by 7 wickets
    Western Australia Cricket Association Ground · Women's Big Bash League
  • Melbourne Stars66/6 (10)
    Sydney Thunder79/1 (7.1)
    Sydney Thunder won by 9 wickets (D/L)
    Junction Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • Adelaide Strikers167/4 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes
    No result
    Karen Rolton Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • Sydney Sixers130/9 (20)
    Melbourne Renegades134/4 (16.2)
    Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets
    Junction Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • Sydney Thunder153/7 (20)
    Brisbane Heat130/6 (20)
    Sydney Thunder won by 23 runs
    Drummoyne Oval · Women's Big Bash League
  • Sydney Sixers164/5 (20)
    Melbourne Stars148/8 (20)
    Sydney Sixers won by 16 runs
    Drummoyne Oval · Women's Big Bash League

All-time most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Beth Mooney1335,00610548.13128.6
2Ellyse Perry1214,42411149.16112.1
3Sophie Devine1263,79810635.50125.7
4Elyse Villani1243,34510032.79114.7
5Meg Lanning943,06013538.25122.5
6Katie Mack1252,7268926.47107.8
7Lizelle Lee962,71415030.49133.7
8Grace Harris1162,60813624.84128.6
9Georgia Redmayne1182,5979824.73107.3
10Alyssa Healy1082,57511225.00134.5

All-time most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Jess Jonassen13116319.346.85
2Heather Graham12514720.647.20
3Amanda-Jade Wellington13014620.256.83
4Molly Strano12614220.136.80
5Megan Schutt12213820.096.11
6Alana King11913320.456.88
7Marizanne Kapp11612020.825.89
8Nicola Carey11612023.487.49
9Sophie Devine11511422.567.56
10Ashleigh Gardner11511322.317.21

Seasons