Most runs in Antigua Hawksbills vs Jamaica Tallawahs matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Chris Gayle310753.50123.0
Chadwick Walton25757.0098.3
Andre Russell24343.00159.3
Kieran Powell13838.00108.6
Ben Dunk23517.5079.5
Carlos Brathwaite23517.5097.2
Danza Hyatt33316.5071.7
Marlon Samuels3237.67104.5
Nkruma Bonner12121.00105.0
Sheldon Cottrell22110.50123.5

Most wickets in Antigua Hawksbills vs Jamaica Tallawahs matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Jerome Taylor266.154/18
Nikita Miller344.363/17
Vernon Philander134.003/16
Daniel Vettori234.003/13
Muttiah Muralitharan124.502/18
Chris Gayle125.502/22
Rahkeem Cornwall225.751/6
Carlos Brathwaite226.752/11
Ben Laughlin226.912/28
Andre Russell227.672/16

Antigua Hawksbills vs Jamaica Tallawahs recent results

  • Antigua Hawksbills89/9 (17)
    Jamaica Tallawahs91/3 (14)
    Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets (D/L)
  • Antigua Hawksbills96 (18.3)
    Jamaica Tallawahs97/2 (14.3)
    Jamaica Tallawahs won by 8 wickets
  • Antigua Hawksbills117/7 (20)
    Jamaica Tallawahs120/3 (16.5)
    Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets

Antigua Hawksbills vs Jamaica Tallawahs results by year

YearPlayedAntigua HawksbillsJamaica Tallawahs
2014202
2013101

Highest totals in Antigua Hawksbills vs Jamaica Tallawahs matches

CPL

  1. 120/3 (16.5 ov)Jamaica Tallawahs · CPL · 2013
  2. 117/7 (20 ov)Antigua Hawksbills · CPL · 2013
  3. 97/2 (14.3 ov)Jamaica Tallawahs · CPL · 2014
  4. 96/10 (18.3 ov)Antigua Hawksbills · CPL · 2014
  5. 91/3 (14 ov)Jamaica Tallawahs · CPL · 2014

Grounds where Antigua Hawksbills and Jamaica Tallawahs have met