Most runs in Barisal Bulls vs Chittagong Vikings matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Tamim Iqbal310033.33128.2
Chris Gayle192—195.7
Dwayne Smith28643.00130.3
Dawid Malan28383.00150.9
Anamul Haque47826.00123.8
Mahmudullah27070.00100.0
Shahriar Nafees26633.00103.1
Shoaib Malik16363.00210.0
Tillakaratne Dilshan24723.50138.2
Mehedi Maruf24623.00107.0

Most wickets in Barisal Bulls vs Chittagong Vikings matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Kevon Cooper256.503/28
Al-Amin Hossain348.332/34
Mohammad Nabi234.713/16
Subashis Roy235.222/16
Taskin Ahmed236.142/20
Kamrul Islam Rabbi236.252/29
Mohammad Sami236.252/31
Imran Khan237.042/30
Mahmudullah226.001/5
Mohammad Amir125.002/20

Barisal Bulls vs Chittagong Vikings recent results

  • Chittagong Vikings185/5 (20)
    Barisal Bulls107 (18.4)
    Chittagong Vikings won by 78 runs
  • Chittagong Vikings163/3 (20)
    Barisal Bulls167/3 (19.4)
    Barisal Bulls won by 7 wickets
  • Chittagong Vikings135/7 (20)
    Barisal Bulls141/2 (15)
    Barisal Bulls won by 8 wickets
  • Barisal Bulls170/7 (20)
    Chittagong Vikings137 (19.5)
    Barisal Bulls won by 33 runs

Barisal Bulls vs Chittagong Vikings results by year

YearPlayedBarisal BullsChittagong Vikings
2016211
2015220

Highest totals in Barisal Bulls vs Chittagong Vikings matches

BPL

  1. 185/5 (20 ov)Chittagong Vikings · BPL · 2016
  2. 170/7 (20 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2015
  3. 167/3 (19.4 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2016
  4. 163/3 (20 ov)Chittagong Vikings · BPL · 2016
  5. 141/2 (15 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2015

Grounds where Barisal Bulls and Chittagong Vikings have met