Most runs in Barisal Bulls vs Dhaka Dynamites matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Mehedi Maruf513846.00121.1
Kumar Sangakkara413233.00111.9
Evin Lewis2110110.00144.7
Mosaddek Hossain48944.50107.2
Mushfiqur Rahim28686.00130.3
Nasir Hossain46917.25103.0
Ryan ten Doeschate26767.00121.8
Rayad Emrit36464.00160.0
Shahriar Nafees25829.00123.4
Rony Talukdar34615.33107.0

Most wickets in Barisal Bulls vs Dhaka Dynamites matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Kevon Cooper255.883/17
Taijul Islam456.442/13
Mosharraf Hossain347.673/29
Nikhil Dutta134.503/18
Mohammad Shahid135.253/21
Nabil Samad336.222/23
Al-Amin Hossain438.803/15
Monir Hossain228.751/12
Seekkuge Prasanna226.672/23
Ravi Bopara225.751/23

Barisal Bulls vs Dhaka Dynamites recent results

  • Barisal Bulls132/6 (20)
    Dhaka Dynamites135/6 (19.2)
    Dhaka Dynamites won by 4 wickets
  • Barisal Bulls148/6 (20)
    Dhaka Dynamites149/2 (16)
    Dhaka Dynamites won by 8 wickets
  • · Eliminator
    Barisal Bulls135/5 (20)
    Dhaka Dynamites117/8 (20)
    Barisal Bulls won by 18 runs
  • Dhaka Dynamites136/6 (20)
    Barisal Bulls137/8 (19.4)
    Barisal Bulls won by 2 wickets
  • Dhaka Dynamites158/5 (20)
    Barisal Bulls159/1 (18.4)
    Barisal Bulls won by 9 wickets

Barisal Bulls vs Dhaka Dynamites results by year

YearPlayedBarisal BullsDhaka Dynamites
2016202
2015330

Highest totals in Barisal Bulls vs Dhaka Dynamites matches

BPL

  1. 159/1 (18.4 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2015
  2. 158/5 (20 ov)Dhaka Dynamites · BPL · 2015
  3. 149/2 (16 ov)Dhaka Dynamites · BPL · 2016
  4. 148/6 (20 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2016
  5. 137/8 (19.4 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2015

Grounds where Barisal Bulls and Dhaka Dynamites have met