Most runs in Barisal Bulls vs Khulna Titans matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Mahmudullah28080.00131.1
Mushfiqur Rahim26633.00134.7
Shahriar Nafees25125.5082.3
Riki Wessels24522.50118.4
Shuvagata Hom24020.00117.6
Jeevan Mendis23517.50120.7
Taibur Rahman23115.5088.6
Ariful Haque126—118.2
Hasanuzzaman22311.50100.0
Enamul Haque120—100.0

Most wickets in Barisal Bulls vs Khulna Titans matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Shafiul Islam256.404/17
Taijul Islam244.003/18
Mosharraf Hossain235.002/24
Junaid Khan235.132/29
Rumman Raees235.632/13
Rayad Emrit117.501/30
Mahmudullah217.001/28
Thisara Perera219.881/25
Kevon Cooper217.501/30

Barisal Bulls vs Khulna Titans recent results

  • Barisal Bulls119/5 (20)
    Khulna Titans120/4 (18.4)
    Khulna Titans won by 6 wickets
  • Khulna Titans151/7 (20)
    Barisal Bulls129 (19.3)
    Khulna Titans won by 22 runs

Highest totals in Barisal Bulls vs Khulna Titans matches

BPL

  1. 151/7 (20 ov)Khulna Titans · BPL · 2016
  2. 129/10 (19.3 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2016
  3. 120/4 (18.4 ov)Khulna Titans · BPL · 2016
  4. 119/5 (20 ov)Barisal Bulls · BPL · 2016

Grounds where Barisal Bulls and Khulna Titans have met