Most runs in Colombo Strikers vs Kandy Falcons matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Sadeera Samarawickrama311538.33147.4
Kamindu Mendis39732.33154.0
Andre Fletcher39130.33151.7
Glenn Phillips37023.33152.2
Mohammad Haris37023.33179.5
Angelo Mathews36822.67138.8
Rahmanullah Gurbaz36722.33136.7
Dinesh Chandimal35618.67143.6
Dasun Shanaka34414.67163.0
Thisara Perera34422.00133.3

Most wickets in Colombo Strikers vs Kandy Falcons matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Matheesha Pathirana378.894/26
Shadab Khan366.914/22
Wanindu Hasaranga367.332/21
Binura Fernando248.713/35
Dunith Wellalage349.184/20
Dushmantha Chameera2410.753/40
Mohammad Hasnain138.003/24
Dasun Shanaka337.801/20
Shoriful Islam1210.752/43
Kasun Rajitha1218.672/56

Colombo Strikers vs Kandy Falcons recent results

  • · Eliminator
    Colombo Strikers159/8 (20)
    Kandy Falcons163/8 (18.4)
    Kandy Falcons won by 2 wickets
  • Colombo Strikers199/9 (20)
    Kandy Falcons197/8 (20)
    Colombo Strikers won by 2 runs
  • Colombo Strikers198/7 (20)
    Kandy Falcons147 (15.5)
    Colombo Strikers won by 51 runs

Highest totals in Colombo Strikers vs Kandy Falcons matches

LPL

  1. 199/9 (20 ov)Colombo Strikers · LPL · 2024
  2. 198/7 (20 ov)Colombo Strikers · LPL · 2024
  3. 197/8 (20 ov)Kandy Falcons · LPL · 2024
  4. 163/8 (18.4 ov)Kandy Falcons · LPL · 2024
  5. 159/8 (20 ov)Colombo Strikers · LPL · 2024

Grounds where Colombo Strikers and Kandy Falcons have met