Most runs in Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Sourav Ganguly622737.83115.2
David Hussey416984.50145.7
Adam Gilchrist616627.67137.2
Herschelle Gibbs514536.25106.6
Rohit Sharma611629.00128.9
Shikhar Dhawan311137.00108.8
Jacques Kallis310635.33106.0
Andrew Symonds410025.00102.0
Manoj Tiwary59832.67115.3
Gautam Gambhir39431.33138.2

Most wickets in Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
RP Singh579.034/22
Pragyan Ojha876.762/14
Murali Kartik665.863/17
Iqbal Abdulla257.253/24
Chaminda Vaas357.442/9
Ashok Dinda357.503/33
Rajat Bhatia356.752/26
Amit Mishra346.182/19
Dale Steyn347.332/24
Jaskaran Singh237.572/18

Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders recent results

  • Deccan Chargers126/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders127/5 (19)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 5 wickets
  • Deccan Chargers149/6 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders169/4 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 20 runs
  • Kolkata Knight Riders163/4 (20)
    Deccan Chargers154/8 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 9 runs
  • Kolkata Knight Riders181/6 (20)
    Deccan Chargers157/5 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 24 runs
  • Deccan Chargers150/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders161/4 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 11 runs
  • Deccan Chargers166/4 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders160/5 (20)
    Deccan Chargers won by 6 wickets
  • Deccan Chargers104/2 (13.1)
    Kolkata Knight Riders101 (19.4)
    Deccan Chargers won by 8 wickets
  • Deccan Chargers181/7 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders204/4 (20)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 23 runs
  • Kolkata Knight Riders112/5 (19)
    Deccan Chargers110 (18.4)
    Kolkata Knight Riders won by 5 wickets

Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders results by year

YearPlayedDeccan ChargersKolkata Knight Riders
2012101
2011202
2010202
2009220
2008202

Highest totals in Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders matches

IPL

  1. 204/4 (20 ov)Kolkata Knight Riders · IPL · 2008
  2. 181/7 (20 ov)Deccan Chargers · IPL · 2008
  3. 181/6 (20 ov)Kolkata Knight Riders · IPL · 2010
  4. 169/4 (20 ov)Kolkata Knight Riders · IPL · 2011
  5. 166/4 (20 ov)Deccan Chargers · IPL · 2009

Grounds where Deccan Chargers and Kolkata Knight Riders have met