Most runs in Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Wayne Madsen1755439.57146.9
Josh Cobb1142542.50153.4
David Willey823929.88139.8
Saif Zaib923739.50162.3
Luis Reece923529.38125.0
Billy Godleman822932.71119.9
Richard Levi722231.71163.2
Matthew Breetzke420451.00175.9
Wes Durston318492.00146.0
Ravi Bopara417889.00154.8

Most wickets in Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Alex Hughes10148.004/42
George Scrimshaw8119.302/32
David Willey8107.592/17
Tom Taylor588.344/27
Freddie Heldreich688.052/20
Ravi Rampaul466.843/17
Steven Crook569.623/40
Josh Cobb1068.942/21
Zak Chappell669.412/29
Zaman Khan256.143/26

Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire recent results

  • · North
    Northamptonshire237/4 (20)
    Derbyshire224/6 (20)
    Northamptonshire won by 13 runs
  • · North
    Northamptonshire194/6 (20)
    Derbyshire188/4 (20)
    Northamptonshire won by 6 runs
  • · North
    Northamptonshire193/8 (20)
    Derbyshire123/3 (11)
    Derbyshire won by 24 runs (D/L)
  • · North
    Derbyshire162/7 (20)
    Northamptonshire163/5 (20)
    Northamptonshire won by 5 wickets
  • · North
    Northamptonshire156/8 (20)
    Derbyshire160/4 (19.1)
    Derbyshire won by 6 wickets
  • · North
    Derbyshire151/6 (20)
    Northamptonshire152/4 (18)
    Northamptonshire won by 6 wickets
  • · North
    Northamptonshire186/7 (20)
    Derbyshire192/4 (19)
    Derbyshire won by 6 wickets
  • · North
    Derbyshire151/9 (20)
    Northamptonshire155/5 (18.1)
    Northamptonshire won by 5 wickets
  • · North
    Northamptonshire141/8 (20)
    Derbyshire143/5 (18.2)
    Derbyshire won by 5 wickets
  • · North
    Derbyshire101/1 (17.1)
    Northamptonshire100 (18)
    Derbyshire won by 9 wickets
  • · North
    Northamptonshire180/5 (20)
    Derbyshire184/4 (18)
    Derbyshire won by 6 wickets
  • · North
    Derbyshire177/6 (20)
    Northamptonshire179/3 (18.2)
    Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets
  • · North
    Derbyshire211/2 (20)
    Northamptonshire180 (19.3)
    Derbyshire won by 31 runs
  • · North
    Northamptonshire179/6 (20)
    Derbyshire180/3 (19.1)
    Derbyshire won by 7 wickets
  • · North
    Northamptonshire197/7 (19.4)
    Derbyshire195/7 (20)
    Northamptonshire won by 3 wickets
  • · North
    Northamptonshire155/6 (20)
    Derbyshire140/5 (18)
    Northamptonshire won by 3 runs (D/L)
  • · North
    Derbyshire166/7 (20)
    Northamptonshire167/4 (17.5)
    Northamptonshire won by 6 wickets
  • · North
    Derbyshire191/6 (20)
    Northamptonshire192/6 (19.2)
    Northamptonshire won by 4 wickets

Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire results by year

YearPlayedDerbyshireNorthamptonshire
2025202
2024211
2023211
2022211
2021110
2019220
2018211
2017110
2016101
2015202
2014101

Highest totals in Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire matches

T20 Blast

  1. 237/4 (20 ov)Northamptonshire · T20 Blast · 2025
  2. 224/6 (20 ov)Derbyshire · T20 Blast · 2025
  3. 211/2 (20 ov)Derbyshire · T20 Blast · 2018
  4. 197/7 (19.4 ov)Northamptonshire · T20 Blast · 2016
  5. 195/7 (20 ov)Derbyshire · T20 Blast · 2016

Grounds where Derbyshire and Northamptonshire have met