Most runs in Desert Vipers vs Sharjah Warriors matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Alex Hales416956.33148.2
Tom Kohler-Cadmore49323.25157.6
Sam Billings27638.00124.6
Joe Denly46130.5091.0
Rohan Mustafa35317.67101.9
Martin Guptill25025.00111.1
Colin Munro4389.50118.8
Azam Khan13535.00159.1
Mohammad Nabi23535.00134.6
Benny Howell134—147.8

Most wickets in Desert Vipers vs Sharjah Warriors matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Wanindu Hasaranga265.383/13
Luke Wood266.633/20
Nathan Sowter135.253/21
Matheesha Pathirana237.253/28
Muhammad Jawadullah238.432/36
Junaid Siddique337.152/16
Chris Woakes339.672/26
Noor Ahmad126.752/27
Sam Curran127.252/29
Daniel Sams228.402/29

Desert Vipers vs Sharjah Warriors recent results

  • Sharjah Warriors121/9 (18)
    Desert Vipers123/4 (12.5)
    Desert Vipers won by 6 wickets
  • Sharjah Warriors174/7 (20)
    Desert Vipers167/7 (20)
    Sharjah Warriors won by 7 runs
  • Desert Vipers148/6 (20)
    Sharjah Warriors126/8 (20)
    Desert Vipers won by 22 runs
  • Sharjah Warriors145/5 (20)
    Desert Vipers148/3 (16.4)
    Desert Vipers won by 7 wickets

Desert Vipers vs Sharjah Warriors results by year

YearPlayedDesert VipersSharjah Warriors
2024211
2023220

Highest totals in Desert Vipers vs Sharjah Warriors matches

ILT20

  1. 174/7 (20 ov)Sharjah Warriors · ILT20 · 2024
  2. 167/7 (20 ov)Desert Vipers · ILT20 · 2024
  3. 148/3 (16.4 ov)Desert Vipers · ILT20 · 2023
  4. 148/6 (20 ov)Desert Vipers · ILT20 · 2023
  5. 145/5 (20 ov)Sharjah Warriors · ILT20 · 2023

Grounds where Desert Vipers and Sharjah Warriors have met