Most runs in Glamorgan vs Somerset matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Kiran Carlson1450836.29172.2
Colin Ingram1648737.46155.6
Will Smeed938247.75172.1
Tom Banton1238131.75171.6
James Hildreth1132540.63118.6
Tom Abell1428723.92132.9
Chris Cooke1722813.41122.6
Peter Trego821743.40132.3
Babar Azam3212106.00166.9
David Lloyd920322.56134.4

Most wickets in Glamorgan vs Somerset matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Craig Overton18208.743/21
Ben Green9179.215/29
Daniel Douthwaite131610.154/37
Max Waller11156.684/25
Roelof van der Merwe14156.893/20
Lewis Gregory15139.333/11
Graham Wagg9119.663/44
Timm van der Gugten10118.953/36
Andrew Salter988.832/34
Michael Hogan1088.472/26

Glamorgan vs Somerset recent results

  • · Central & West
    Somerset202/6 (20)
    Glamorgan203/6 (20)
    Glamorgan won by 4 wickets
  • · Central & West
    Somerset171/9 (20)
    Glamorgan175/3 (13.5)
    Glamorgan won by 7 wickets
  • · South
    Glamorgan176/7 (20)
    Somerset174/9 (20)
    Glamorgan won by 2 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan130/9 (20)
    Somerset131/4 (16.4)
    Somerset won by 6 wickets
  • · South
    Glamorgan243/4 (20)
    Somerset123 (13.3)
    Glamorgan won by 120 runs
  • · South
    Somerset193/8 (20)
    Glamorgan85 (13.2)
    Somerset won by 108 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan171 (19.3)
    Somerset172/2 (17.1)
    Somerset won by 8 wickets
  • · South
    Glamorgan153 (19.4)
    Somerset154/6 (14.5)
    Somerset won by 4 wickets
  • · South
    Somerset75/6 (7)
    Glamorgan59/5 (7)
    Somerset won by 16 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan173/7 (20)
    Somerset174/1 (14.1)
    Somerset won by 9 wickets
  • · South
    Somerset181/5 (20)
    Glamorgan107 (17.4)
    Somerset won by 74 runs
  • · Central
    Somerset183/3 (20)
    Glamorgan117 (15.5)
    Somerset won by 66 runs
  • · Central
    Glamorgan133/8 (20)
    Somerset134/2 (16.1)
    Somerset won by 8 wickets
  • · South
    Somerset177/8 (20)
    Glamorgan152 (20)
    Somerset won by 25 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan180/5 (20)
    Somerset181/2 (18)
    Somerset won by 8 wickets
  • · South
    Somerset210/8 (20)
    Glamorgan181/9 (20)
    Somerset won by 29 runs
  • · South
    Somerset190/5 (20)
    Glamorgan160/9 (20)
    Somerset won by 30 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan183/6 (20)
    Somerset182/6 (20)
    Glamorgan won by 1 run
  • · South
    Glamorgan171/5 (17.2)
    Somerset
    No result
  • · South
    Glamorgan156/3 (18)
    Somerset152 (19.3)
    Glamorgan won by 7 wickets

Glamorgan vs Somerset results by year

YearPlayedGlamorganSomerset
2026220
2025211
2024211
2023202
2022202
2021101
2020202
2019202
2018202
2017210
2016110
2015220
2014110

Highest totals in Glamorgan vs Somerset matches

T20 Blast

  1. 243/4 (20 ov)Glamorgan · T20 Blast · 2024
  2. 210/8 (20 ov)Somerset · T20 Blast · 2018
  3. 203/6 (20 ov)Glamorgan · T20 Blast · 2026
  4. 202/6 (20 ov)Somerset · T20 Blast · 2026
  5. 193/8 (20 ov)Somerset · T20 Blast · 2024

Grounds where Glamorgan and Somerset have met