Most runs in Glamorgan vs Surrey matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Colin Ingram1543831.29146.0
Jason Roy1336428.00140.5
Chris Cooke1735123.40135.0
Laurie Evans929642.29160.0
Will Jacks925127.89144.3
Sam Curran1124324.30142.1
Kiran Carlson1123221.09144.1
Jacques Rudolph722456.00117.3
Ollie Pope822337.17132.7
Marnus Labuschagne417243.00139.8

Most wickets in Glamorgan vs Surrey matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Tom Curran13188.373/3
Dean Cosker6146.604/25
Sam Curran11147.883/17
Michael Hogan12138.245/18
Chris Jordan5107.504/21
Andrew Salter8108.704/23
Timm van der Gugten9109.464/14
Gus Atkinson597.353/19
Daniel Douthwaite1188.623/23
Gareth Batty1287.533/7

Glamorgan vs Surrey recent results

  • · South
    Glamorgan222/6 (20)
    Surrey224/4 (19.1)
    Surrey won by 6 wickets
  • · South
    Surrey149/8 (20)
    Glamorgan142 (20)
    Surrey won by 7 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan107/9 (20)
    Surrey108/1 (9)
    Surrey won by 9 wickets
  • · South
    Surrey200/8 (20)
    Glamorgan181/7 (20)
    Surrey won by 19 runs
  • · South
    Surrey238/5 (20)
    Glamorgan157/8 (20)
    Surrey won by 81 runs
  • · South
    Surrey236/2 (20)
    Glamorgan171/8 (20)
    Surrey won by 65 runs
  • · South
    Surrey160/9 (20)
    Glamorgan9/0 (1.3)
    No result
  • · South
    Glamorgan173/5 (20)
    Surrey174/6 (19.5)
    Surrey won by 4 wickets
  • · South
    Glamorgan153/6 (20)
    Surrey152/9 (20)
    Glamorgan won by 1 run
  • · South
    Glamorgan166/8 (20)
    Surrey167/5 (18.2)
    Surrey won by 5 wickets
  • · South
    Glamorgan152/6 (20)
    Surrey155/3 (19)
    Surrey won by 7 wickets
  • · South
    Surrey141 (20)
    Glamorgan44 (12.5)
    Surrey won by 97 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan183/8 (20)
    Surrey60/0 (5)
    Surrey won by 24 runs (D/L)
  • · South
    Surrey194/4 (20)
    Glamorgan195/6 (19)
    Glamorgan won by 4 wickets
  • · South
    Glamorgan181/6 (20)
    Surrey175/7 (20)
    Glamorgan won by 6 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan114/1 (15.5)
    Surrey110 (19.2)
    Glamorgan won by 9 wickets
  • · South
    Surrey93/9 (17.2)
    Glamorgan96/2 (12.2)
    Glamorgan won by 8 wickets
  • · South
    Surrey146/8 (20)
    Glamorgan127 (19.2)
    Surrey won by 19 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan240/3 (20)
    Surrey215 (19.3)
    Glamorgan won by 25 runs
  • · South
    Glamorgan192/4 (20)
    Surrey188/4 (20)
    Glamorgan won by 4 runs

Glamorgan vs Surrey results by year

YearPlayedGlamorganSurrey
2025202
2024202
2023202
2022201
2021211
2019202
2018211
2017110
2016220
2015211
2014211

Highest totals in Glamorgan vs Surrey matches

T20 Blast

  1. 240/3 (20 ov)Glamorgan · T20 Blast · 2015
  2. 238/5 (20 ov)Surrey · T20 Blast · 2023
  3. 236/2 (20 ov)Surrey · T20 Blast · 2023
  4. 224/4 (19.1 ov)Surrey · T20 Blast · 2025
  5. 222/6 (20 ov)Glamorgan · T20 Blast · 2025

Grounds where Glamorgan and Surrey have met