Most runs in Worcestershire vs Yorkshire matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Brett D'Oliveira1433728.08141.6
Adam Lyth1233330.27141.7
Harry Brook625062.50168.9
Ross Whiteley624448.80205.0
Dawid Malan824034.29149.1
James Wharton422575.00187.5
Riki Wessels320066.67163.9
Jordan Thompson818561.67228.4
Ben Cox917525.00138.9
Tom Kohler-Cadmore717228.67131.3

Most wickets in Worcestershire vs Yorkshire matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Dominic Bess10127.333/15
Jordan Thompson10119.624/34
Dillon Pennington7108.904/24
Patrick Brown61010.893/28
Ben Dwarshuis478.634/31
JA Chohan679.534/30
William O’Rourke267.755/22
Adil Rashid467.563/32
Matthew Fisher468.562/15
Brett D'Oliveira969.743/29

Worcestershire vs Yorkshire recent results

  • · North
    Yorkshire233/6 (20)
    Worcestershire192 (19.1)
    Yorkshire won by 41 runs
  • · North
    Worcestershire201/5 (20)
    Yorkshire135/8 (19.3)
    Worcestershire won by 60 runs (D/L)
  • · North
    Worcestershire205/6 (20)
    Yorkshire208/4 (19.3)
    Yorkshire won by 6 wickets
  • · North
    Worcestershire101 (15.4)
    Yorkshire104/2 (11.4)
    Yorkshire won by 8 wickets
  • · North
    Yorkshire224/4 (20)
    Worcestershire198/6 (20)
    Yorkshire won by 26 runs
  • · North
    Yorkshire175/9 (20)
    Worcestershire177/8 (19.5)
    Worcestershire won by 2 wickets
  • · North
    Worcestershire150/5 (20)
    Yorkshire151/5 (14.4)
    Yorkshire won by 5 wickets
  • · North
    Worcestershire172/9 (20)
    Yorkshire175/3 (18.1)
    Yorkshire won by 7 wickets
  • · North
    Yorkshire191/5 (20)
    Worcestershire179/5 (20)
    Yorkshire won by 12 runs
  • · North
    Yorkshire216/6 (20)
    Worcestershire122 (16.3)
    Yorkshire won by 94 runs
  • · North
    Yorkshire177/7 (20)
    Worcestershire179/5 (17.3)
    Worcestershire won by 5 wickets
  • · North
    Yorkshire179/7 (20)
    Worcestershire167/8 (20)
    Yorkshire won by 12 runs
  • · North
    Yorkshire233/6 (20)
    Worcestershire196/7 (20)
    Yorkshire won by 37 runs
  • · North
    Worcestershire174/3 (19.1)
    Yorkshire173/6 (20)
    Worcestershire won by 7 wickets
  • · North
    Worcestershire191/6 (20)
    Yorkshire117 (17)
    Worcestershire won by 74 runs

Worcestershire vs Yorkshire results by year

YearPlayedWorcestershireYorkshire
2025211
2024202
2023211
2022202
2021202
2019110
2018101
2017101
2016110
2015110

Highest totals in Worcestershire vs Yorkshire matches

T20 Blast

  1. 233/6 (20 ov)Yorkshire · T20 Blast · 2017
  2. 233/6 (20 ov)Yorkshire · T20 Blast · 2025
  3. 224/4 (20 ov)Yorkshire · T20 Blast · 2023
  4. 216/6 (20 ov)Yorkshire · T20 Blast · 2021
  5. 208/4 (19.3 ov)Yorkshire · T20 Blast · 2024

Grounds where Worcestershire and Yorkshire have met