Will Jacks has scored 2,893 T20 Blast runs at an average of 33.64 and a strike rate of 156.0 with 1 hundred, plus 684 in T20Is and 802 in ODIs.

Will Jacks recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 78 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 251/8v Sri Lanka · ODI27 Sept · 83 pts
  2. 520/33v Sri Lanka · ODI24 Sept · 97 pts
  3. 46*5/22v Sri Lanka · ODI22 Sept · 270 pts
  4. 2/31v Sri Lanka · T20I19 Sept · 87 pts
  5. 3*0/17v Sri Lanka · T20I17 Sept · 8 pts
  6. 211/21v Sri Lanka · T20I15 Sept · 74 pts
  7. 0/38v India · ODI19 Jul · 14 pts
  8. 301/21v India · ODI16 Jul · 83 pts
  9. 200/43v India · ODI14 Jul · 42 pts
  10. 7*0/32v India · T20I11 Jul · 26 pts

Will Jacks career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sBest4w/5wCt
T20 Blast1001/251414/151/047
T20I53*0/1343/140/018
ODI940/5235/220/113
IPL100*1/2382/140/011
SA201011/6492/70/015
BPL108*1/4311/140/010
BBL340/051/90/02
PSL110/01—0/03
ILT20180/00—0/01

Will Jacks runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2018: 100 runs in 10 matches
2019: 272 runs in 13 matches
2020: 309 runs in 13 matches
2021: 393 runs in 12 matches
2022: 449 runs in 15 matches
5582023: 558 runs in 16 matches
2024: 129 runs in 5 matches
2025: 504 runs in 10 matches
2026: 179 runs in 5 matches
20182026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20265179
202510504
20245129
202316558
202215449
202112393
202013309
201913272
201810100
T20I: runs by year
2022: 40 runs in 2 matches
2023: 141 runs in 9 matches
2024: 202 runs in 12 matches
2025: 18 runs in 6 matches
2832026: 283 runs in 19 matches
20222026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202619283
2025618
202412202
20239141
2022240

Will Jacks in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–61,781158.64976
Middle overs 7–15953148.03153
Death overs 16–20159180.7512

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6267156.199
Middle overs 7–15196112.0159
Death overs 16–20221188.9716

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–10235104.478
Middle overs 11–4038287.8119
Death overs 41–50185137.056

Will Jacks against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace1,988158.436.815436%
Spin886149.929.533031%
Right-arm pace1,344153.132.784136%
Left-arm pace644170.849.541336%
Off-spin178167.944.50427%
Leg-spin274141.221.081330%
Left-arm orthodox434149.133.381334%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace403162.522.391834%
Spin267130.224.271139%
Right-arm pace364165.522.751633%
Left-arm pace39139.319.50246%
Off-spin53171.053.00126%
Leg-spin48114.312.00438%
Left-arm orthodox166125.827.67642%

Bowling style known for 98% of balls faced.

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace594102.933.001849%
Spin20895.441.60545%
Right-arm pace47396.129.561650%
Left-arm pace121142.460.50244%
Off-spin41107.941.00132%
Leg-spin3975.019.50254%
Left-arm orthodox128100.064.00245%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Will Jacks record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Middlesex1555839.86178.3
Kent1429822.92145.4
Sussex1451651.60168.1
Hampshire1242046.67148.4
Somerset1239535.91140.1
Essex1124126.78185.4
Glamorgan1025127.89144.3
Gloucestershire719427.71147.0
4 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Durham188.0080.0
Lancashire188.0072.7
Nottinghamshire133.0075.0
Yorkshire111.0025.0

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
West Indies1420316.92135.3
Sri Lanka74816.00133.3
India66521.67175.7
New Zealand510025.00156.3
Pakistan512525.00140.4
Australia3289.33103.7
Scotland216—160.0
South Africa21—50.0
4 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Ireland11—100.0
Italy153—240.9
Nepal139—216.7
Oman155.0071.4

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
West Indies924030.0097.6
Australia515631.2099.4
Sri Lanka513165.5095.6
India35025.0079.4
South Africa36532.50135.4
Bangladesh22713.5077.1
Ireland213366.50122.0

Will Jacks: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Will Jacks scored?

2,893 runs in 93 innings at an average of 33.64 and a strike rate of 156.0, with 1 hundreds and 25 fifties.

What is Will Jacks's highest T20 Blast score?

100.

How many T20I runs has Will Jacks scored?

684 runs in 39 innings at an average of 22.06 and a strike rate of 147.7, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Will Jacks's highest T20I score?

53*.

Which bowler has dismissed Will Jacks most often?

Alzarri Joseph, 7 times in 83 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Will Jacks play pace or spin better in the T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 158.4, average 36.81. Against spin: strike rate 149.9, average 29.53.

What is Will Jacks's record against Middlesex?

558 runs in 15 matches at an average of 39.86.

Will Jacks in the IPL: phases, pace v spin, toughest bowlers

IPL batting by phase

Powerplay (overs 1–6), middle (7–15) and death (16–20)

PhaseRunsBallsOutsAvgSR
Powerplay190128538148.44
Middle2441721122.18141.86
Death296029483.33

Toughest IPL bowlers

Bowlers with the most dismissals against this batter

BowlerBallsRunsOutsSR
Prince YadavLSG1010
Mukesh KumarDC53160
Mayank MarkandeMI54180

Favourite IPL match-ups

Bowlers this batter scores fastest against

BowlerBallsRunsOutsSR
Rashid KhanGT22401181.82

IPL record against pace and spin

BowlingRunsBallsOutsSR
Pace157943167.02
Spin1731447120.14

Best IPL grounds

VenueRunsAvgSR
Wankhede Stadium18526.43135.04
Narendra Modi Stadium100100238.1
Eden Gardens5555171.88
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium4924.5132.43
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium2814100