Aadil Ali has scored 196 T20 Blast runs at an average of 14.00 and a strike rate of 108.9.

Aadil Ali recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 15 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 8v Derbyshire · T20 Blast25 Aug · 10 pts
  2. 10v Nottinghamshire · T20 Blast23 Aug · 18 pts
  3. 18v Derbyshire · T20 Blast15 Aug · 28 pts
  4. 9v Northamptonshire · T20 Blast9 Aug · 13 pts
  5. 2*v Birmingham Bears · T20 Blast7 Aug · 6 pts
  6. 18v Worcestershire · T20 Blast4 Aug · 36 pts
  7. 7v Durham · T20 Blast31 Jul · 11 pts
  8. DNBv Nottinghamshire · T20 Blast27 Jul · 12 pts
  9. 12v Durham · T20 Blast26 Jul · 16 pts
  10. DNBv Yorkshire · T20 Blast23 Jul · 4 pts

Aadil Ali career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast35*0/055

Aadil Ali runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2015: 30 runs in 2 matches
2016: 0 runs in 0 matches
2017: 68 runs in 9 matches
2018: 14 runs in 1 match
842019: 84 runs in 10 matches
20152019
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20191084
2018114
2017968
201600
2015230

Aadil Ali in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–69112.510
Middle overs 7–158293.243
Death overs 16–20105125.082

Aadil Ali against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace139125.213.901023%
Spin5782.628.50238%
Right-arm pace124126.515.50821%
Left-arm pace15115.47.50231%
Off-spin2392.0—032%
Leg-spin2371.911.50247%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Aadil Ali record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Derbyshire44210.5077.8
Northamptonshire4279.00128.6
Nottinghamshire41010.00125.0
Durham3199.50100.0
Lancashire26161.00122.0
Yorkshire21515.00166.7
Birmingham Bears12—200.0
Glamorgan122.0028.6
1 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Worcestershire11818.00163.6

Aadil Ali: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Aadil Ali scored?

196 runs in 16 innings at an average of 14.00 and a strike rate of 108.9, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Aadil Ali's highest T20 Blast score?

35*.

What is Aadil Ali's record against Derbyshire?

42 runs in 4 matches at an average of 10.50.