Aaron Jones has scored 1,620 ODI runs at an average of 33.75 and a strike rate of 71.9 with 1 hundred, plus 756 in T20Is and 97 in the CPL.

Aaron Jones recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 13 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 12v Trinbago Knight Riders · CPL19 Sept · 22 pts
  2. 10v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL17 Sept · 26 pts
  3. DNBv Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL13 Sept · 12 pts
  4. 2v Barbados Royals · CPL7 Sept · 6 pts
  5. DNBv Trinbago Knight Riders · CPL3 Sept · 4 pts
  6. DNBv Antigua and Barbuda Falcons · CPL31 Aug · 4 pts
  7. DNBv St Kitts and Nevis Patriots · CPL28 Aug · 4 pts
  8. 16v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL26 Aug · 30 pts
  9. 3v Canada · T20I27 Apr · 15 pts
  10. DNBv Bermuda · T20I26 Apr · 4 pts

Aaron Jones career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
ODI123*1/113217
T20I94*0/23911
CPL48*0/062
BPL38*0/0107

Aaron Jones runs by year

ODI: runs by year
2019: 304 runs in 8 matches
2020: 68 runs in 4 matches
2021: 22 runs in 1 match
7702022: 770 runs in 19 matches
2023: 246 runs in 10 matches
2024: 146 runs in 5 matches
2025: 64 runs in 4 matches
20192025
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2025464
20245146
202310246
202219770
2021122
2020468
20198304
T20I: runs by year
2019: 81 runs in 8 matches
2020: 0 runs in 0 matches
2021: 116 runs in 5 matches
2022: 78 runs in 5 matches
2023: 0 runs in 0 matches
3322024: 332 runs in 20 matches
2025: 149 runs in 9 matches
20192025
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20259149
202420332
202300
2022578
20215116
202000
2019881

Aaron Jones in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1020158.361
Middle overs 11–401,19268.93018
Death overs 41–50227128.21113

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–69381.631
Middle overs 7–15534117.11931
Death overs 16–20129138.797

CPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–67116.700
Middle overs 7–152455.830
Death overs 16–2066194.126

Aaron Jones against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace78482.846.121756%
Spin67263.729.222356%
Right-arm pace67884.652.151355%
Left-arm pace10672.626.50462%
Off-spin26475.433.00849%
Leg-spin14788.024.50649%
Left-arm orthodox26148.529.00963%

Bowling style known for 89% of balls faced.

T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace238111.223.801043%
Spin338126.626.001340%
Right-arm pace196117.428.00743%
Left-arm pace4289.414.00340%
Off-spin153170.076.50230%
Leg-spin5092.625.00244%
Left-arm orthodox135109.815.00946%

Bowling style known for 73% of balls faced.

Aaron Jones record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Papua New Guinea926633.2568.7
Namibia816921.1364.0
United Arab Emirates737453.4377.1
Nepal610617.6772.6
Oman619038.0066.0
Scotland633266.4082.0
Canada38127.0075.7
Netherlands36321.0061.8
3 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Jersey188.0028.6
West Indies12323.0076.7
Zimbabwe188.0072.7

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Canada1219922.11138.2
Bermuda59331.00138.8
Bangladesh34113.6777.4
Cayman Islands33030.00103.4
Nepal3237.6771.9
Netherlands36220.67121.6
Oman38080.00123.1
Bahamas27878.00134.5
12 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
United Arab Emirates22—100.0
Argentina117—85.0
Belize10——
England11010.0062.5
India11111.0050.0
Jersey13838.00126.7
Pakistan136—138.5
Papua New Guinea188.0066.7
Singapore11010.00100.0
South Africa100.000.0
West Indies11111.00100.0
Zimbabwe177.0070.0

CPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Guyana Amazon Warriors57525.00127.1
Trinbago Knight Riders42020.00133.3
Barbados Royals322.0022.2
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons10——
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots10——

Aaron Jones: quick answers

How many ODI runs has Aaron Jones scored?

1,620 runs in 51 innings at an average of 33.75 and a strike rate of 71.9, with 1 hundreds and 11 fifties.

What is Aaron Jones's highest ODI score?

123*.

How many T20I runs has Aaron Jones scored?

756 runs in 42 innings at an average of 23.63 and a strike rate of 114.0, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Aaron Jones's highest T20I score?

94*.

Which bowler has dismissed Aaron Jones most often?

Bernard Scholtz, 3 times in 72 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Aaron Jones play pace or spin better in ODIs?

Against pace: strike rate 82.8, average 46.12. Against spin: strike rate 63.7, average 29.22.

What is Aaron Jones's record against Canada?

199 runs in 12 matches at an average of 22.11.