Adam Rossington has scored 2,378 T20 Blast runs at an average of 21.23 and a strike rate of 142.8, plus 259 in the SA20 and 281 in the BPL.

Adam Rossington recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 70 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 0v Essex · T20 Blast7 Jun · 2 pts
  2. 20v Surrey · T20 Blast3 Jun · 36 pts
  3. 15v Hampshire · T20 Blast31 May · 39 pts
  4. 10v Sussex · T20 Blast30 May · 30 pts
  5. 6v Surrey · T20 Blast24 May · 16 pts
  6. 79v Kent · T20 Blast22 May · 169 pts
  7. 17v Rajshahi Warriors · BPL9 Jan · 43 pts
  8. 49v Sylhet Titans · BPL7 Jan · 115 pts
  9. 58v Rangpur Riders · BPL5 Jan · 116 pts
  10. 73*v Sylhet Titans · BPL4 Jan · 131 pts

Adam Rossington career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt/St
T20 Blast950/129150/18
SA20720/2145/5
BPL73*0/394/5
NPL108*1/2194/3
ILT20440/050/0
PSL690/121/0

Adam Rossington runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2014: 169 runs in 9 matches
2015: 93 runs in 9 matches
3172016: 317 runs in 15 matches
2017: 308 runs in 12 matches
2018: 0 runs in 0 matches
2019: 239 runs in 11 matches
2020: 156 runs in 8 matches
2021: 136 runs in 8 matches
2022: 317 runs in 14 matches
2023: 132 runs in 10 matches
2024: 311 runs in 13 matches
2025: 70 runs in 5 matches
2026: 130 runs in 6 matches
20142026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20266130
2025570
202413311
202310132
202214317
20218136
20208156
201911239
201800
201712308
201615317
2015993
20149169
SA20: runs by year
2462023: 246 runs in 10 matches
2024: 13 runs in 2 matches
20232024
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2024213
202310246

Adam Rossington in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–61,553143.47257
Middle overs 7–15637132.22924
Death overs 16–20188188.0910

SA20

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6222163.2812
Middle overs 7–1537142.332

BPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6120118.855
Middle overs 7–15147151.514
Death overs 16–2014200.010

Adam Rossington against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace1,767145.421.298340%
Spin596133.924.832433%
Right-arm pace1,435149.223.526139%
Left-arm pace332131.215.092245%
Off-spin196128.119.601036%
Leg-spin168148.724.00729%
Left-arm orthodox206128.834.33636%
Left-arm wrist-spin26136.826.00121%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

SA20

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace194167.227.71745%
Spin65141.321.67346%
Right-arm pace132176.022.00645%
Left-arm pace62151.262.00144%
Leg-spin1285.7—057%
Left-arm orthodox49188.524.50242%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

BPL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace132138.933.00443%
Spin147136.149.00337%
Right-arm pace84161.542.00235%
Left-arm pace48111.624.00253%
Off-spin55110.027.50246%
Left-arm orthodox92158.692.00129%

Bowling style known for 99% of balls faced.

Adam Rossington record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Durham1020725.88137.1
Worcestershire1023125.67154.0
Hampshire910411.56126.8
Leicestershire816026.67144.1
Somerset812816.00140.7
Derbyshire711816.86157.3
Glamorgan717324.71150.4
Middlesex717529.17133.6
10 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Nottinghamshire710217.00152.2
Sussex719628.00162.0
Warwickshire722432.00143.6
Surrey611318.83121.5
Yorkshire66212.40163.2
Birmingham Bears55410.80138.5
Gloucestershire55410.8083.1
Kent515631.20167.7
Lancashire512124.20145.8
Essex100.000.0

SA20

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Durban's Super Giants311658.00218.9
Joburg Super Kings34715.67111.9
MI Cape Town2115.50100.0
Paarl Royals22412.00141.2
Pretoria Capitals26130.50156.4

BPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Rangpur Riders25929.50137.2
Sylhet Titans2122122.00134.1
Chattogram Challengers111.0016.7
Dhaka Capitals160—166.7
Fortune Barishal144.00200.0
Khulna Tigers11818.00150.0
Rajshahi Warriors11717.00113.3

Adam Rossington: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Adam Rossington scored?

2,378 runs in 116 innings at an average of 21.23 and a strike rate of 142.8, with 0 hundreds and 12 fifties.

What is Adam Rossington's highest T20 Blast score?

95.

How many SA20 runs has Adam Rossington scored?

259 runs in 12 innings at an average of 23.55 and a strike rate of 159.9, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Adam Rossington's highest SA20 score?

72.

Does Adam Rossington play pace or spin better in the T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 145.4, average 21.29. Against spin: strike rate 133.9, average 24.83.

What is Adam Rossington's record against Durham?

207 runs in 10 matches at an average of 25.88.