Alice Davidson-Richards has scored 348 Women's T20 Blast runs at an average of 38.67 and a strike rate of 117.2, plus 160 in Women's ODIs and 46 in Women's T20Is.

Alice Davidson-Richards recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 35 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 20v The Blaze · T20 Blast17 Jul · 40 pts
  2. 1/25v Hampshire · T20 Blast12 Jul · 54 pts
  3. DNBv Warwickshire · T20 Blast8 Jul · 4 pts
  4. 0/13v Essex · T20 Blast5 Jul · 6 pts
  5. 8*v The Blaze · T20 Blast3 Jul · 12 pts
  6. 390/18v Warwickshire · T20 Blast26 Jun · 76 pts
  7. 6*1/27v Essex · T20 Blast5 Jun · 39 pts
  8. 24v Somerset · T20 Blast31 May · 32 pts
  9. 40v Hampshire · T20 Blast29 May · 78 pts
  10. 00/21v Durham · T20 Blast27 May · 9 pts

Alice Davidson-Richards career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
Women's T20 Blast47*0/0310
Women's ODI530/215
Women's T20I240/002

Alice Davidson-Richards runs by year

Women's T20 Blast: runs by year
2025: 135 runs in 6 matches
2132026: 213 runs in 12 matches
20252026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202612213
20256135

Alice Davidson-Richards in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

Women's T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–681114.112
Middle overs 7–15168113.540
Death overs 16–2099126.931

Women's ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Middle overs 11–407666.710
Death overs 41–5084110.521

Women's T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Middle overs 7–152887.510
Death overs 16–201872.020

Alice Davidson-Richards against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

Women's T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace122108.924.40538%
Spin186127.462.00322%
Right-arm pace100111.120.00534%
Left-arm pace22100.0—050%
Off-spin56140.0—013%
Leg-spin60117.630.00224%
Left-arm orthodox55134.155.00129%
Left-arm wrist-spin15107.1—021%

Bowling style known for 87% of balls faced.

Women's ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace5388.326.50248%
Spin10782.3107.00136%
Right-arm pace5388.326.50248%
Off-spin5881.7—035%
Left-arm orthodox4178.841.00138%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Alice Davidson-Richards record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

Women's T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Essex Women44646.00124.3
Hampshire Women36363.00110.5
The Blaze Women35527.50110.0
Warwickshire Women36767.00124.1
Lancashire Women26464.00139.1
Durham Women100.000.0
Somerset Women12424.0072.7
Yorkshire Women12929.00181.3

Women's ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
India Women314773.5087.5
West Indies Women399.0064.3
Sri Lanka Women222.0066.7
South Africa Women12—40.0

Women's T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Australia Women32512.5089.3
West Indies Women31818.0078.3
India Women233.0050.0

Alice Davidson-Richards: quick answers

How many Women's T20 Blast runs has Alice Davidson-Richards scored?

348 runs in 15 innings at an average of 38.67 and a strike rate of 117.2, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Alice Davidson-Richards's highest Women's T20 Blast score?

47*.

How many Women's ODI runs has Alice Davidson-Richards scored?

160 runs in 7 innings at an average of 40.00 and a strike rate of 84.2, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Alice Davidson-Richards's highest Women's ODI score?

53.

What is Alice Davidson-Richards's record against Essex?

46 runs in 4 matches at an average of 46.00.