Ben Duckett has scored 3,009 T20 Blast runs at an average of 32.01 and a strike rate of 140.7, plus 1,590 in ODIs and 527 in T20Is.

Ben Duckett recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 71 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 0v Sri Lanka · ODI27 Sept · 10 pts
  2. 67v Sri Lanka · ODI24 Sept · 117 pts
  3. 32v Sri Lanka · ODI22 Sept · 70 pts
  4. 141v India · ODI19 Jul · 245 pts
  5. 0v India · ODI16 Jul · 10 pts
  6. 43v India · ODI14 Jul · 87 pts
  7. 29v Yorkshire · T20 Blast22 May · 63 pts
  8. 0v Sri Lanka · T20I3 Feb · 10 pts
  9. 7v Sri Lanka · ODI27 Jan · 19 pts
  10. 39v Sri Lanka · ODI24 Jan · 77 pts

Ben Duckett career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast960/195960
ODI1654/102214
T20I840/3813
BBL780/61217
PSL470/012

Ben Duckett runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2014: 155 runs in 13 matches
2015: 224 runs in 14 matches
4772016: 477 runs in 14 matches
2017: 297 runs in 12 matches
2018: 414 runs in 14 matches
2019: 255 runs in 12 matches
2020: 340 runs in 11 matches
2021: 383 runs in 13 matches
2022: 396 runs in 14 matches
2023: 0 runs in 0 matches
2024: 39 runs in 1 match
2025: 0 runs in 0 matches
2026: 29 runs in 1 match
20142026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2026129
202500
2024139
202300
202214396
202113383
202011340
201912255
201814414
201712297
201614477
201514224
201413155
ODI: runs by year
2016: 123 runs in 3 matches
2017: 0 runs in 0 matches
2018: 0 runs in 0 matches
2019: 0 runs in 0 matches
2020: 0 runs in 0 matches
2021: 0 runs in 0 matches
2022: 0 runs in 0 matches
2023: 272 runs in 8 matches
2024: 305 runs in 5 matches
4992025: 499 runs in 14 matches
2026: 391 runs in 9 matches
20162026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20269391
202514499
20245305
20238272
202200
202100
202000
201900
201800
201700
20163123

Ben Duckett in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–61,019143.13125
Middle overs 7–151,595135.54624
Death overs 16–20395158.01710

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1064697.0169
Middle overs 11–40905101.52012
Death overs 41–5039130.021

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6223174.286
Middle overs 7–15266142.281
Death overs 16–2038131.031

Ben Duckett against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace1,838133.633.425535%
Spin1,171153.530.823825%
Right-arm pace1,607133.732.804935%
Left-arm pace231132.838.50635%
Off-spin418129.029.861431%
Leg-spin356167.150.86718%
Left-arm orthodox397178.826.471522%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace97797.146.522155%
Spin613105.336.061740%
Right-arm pace76796.647.941656%
Left-arm pace21099.142.00550%
Off-spin25297.384.00345%
Leg-spin146116.824.33629%
Left-arm orthodox215108.626.88840%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace242151.322.001132%
Spin285154.940.71723%
Right-arm pace213154.330.43729%
Left-arm pace29131.87.25450%
Off-spin49128.949.00132%
Leg-spin94154.147.00228%
Left-arm orthodox142167.135.50416%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Ben Duckett record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Leicestershire2056735.44145.0
Durham1642442.40132.9
Worcestershire1636933.55132.3
Derbyshire1441834.83152.0
Yorkshire1338042.22142.9
Lancashire1217814.83119.5
Birmingham Bears818623.25163.2
Warwickshire78914.83117.1
6 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Nottinghamshire626252.40164.8
Middlesex22929.00116.0
Northamptonshire23316.50126.9
Hampshire11616.00133.3
Surrey153—139.5
Sussex155.0050.0

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
South Africa79713.8670.8
Australia647078.33111.6
India631552.50109.4
Sri Lanka620734.5085.5
West Indies621235.33106.0
Bangladesh312341.0080.9
New Zealand3113.6752.4
Ireland2155155.00122.0

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Pakistan824240.33158.2
India59719.40167.2
West Indies412932.25161.3
Bangladesh35919.67113.5
Sri Lanka100.000.0

Bowlers Ben Duckett has faced most

Runs, balls and dismissals in every match-up of 60+ balls

Ben Duckett: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Ben Duckett scored?

3,009 runs in 113 innings at an average of 32.01 and a strike rate of 140.7, with 0 hundreds and 19 fifties.

What is Ben Duckett's highest T20 Blast score?

96.

How many ODI runs has Ben Duckett scored?

1,590 runs in 39 innings at an average of 41.84 and a strike rate of 100.1, with 4 hundreds and 10 fifties.

What is Ben Duckett's highest ODI score?

165.

Which bowler has dismissed Ben Duckett most often?

Adam Zampa, 2 times in 89 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Ben Duckett play pace or spin better in the T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 133.6, average 33.42. Against spin: strike rate 153.5, average 30.82.

What is Ben Duckett's record against Leicestershire?

567 runs in 20 matches at an average of 35.44.