D Bohara has scored 63 NPL runs at an average of 9.00 and a strike rate of 105.0.

D Bohara recent form

Last 9 matches, newest first · 18 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 0v Lumbini Lions · NPL13 Dec · 2 pts
  2. 3v Biratnagar Kings · NPL6 Dec · 7 pts
  3. DNBv Chitwan Rhinos · NPL4 Dec · 4 pts
  4. 20v Kathmandu Gorkhas · NPL15 Dec · 60 pts
  5. 4v Chitwan Rhinos · NPL13 Dec · 12 pts
  6. 4v Pokhara Avengers · NPL12 Dec · 12 pts
  7. 18v Karnali Yaks · NPL7 Dec · 30 pts
  8. 9*v Lumbini Lions · NPL4 Dec · 25 pts
  9. 5v Sudur Paschim Royals · NPL3 Dec · 9 pts

D Bohara career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
NPL200/013

D Bohara in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

NPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–620105.310
Middle overs 7–1522100.031
Death overs 16–2021110.530

D Bohara record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

NPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Chitwan Rhinos244.00133.3
Lumbini Lions299.00100.0
Biratnagar Kings133.00100.0
Karnali Yaks11818.00138.5
Kathmandu Gorkhas12020.0083.3
Pokhara Avengers144.00200.0
Sudur Paschim Royals155.0083.3

D Bohara: quick answers

How many NPL runs has D Bohara scored?

63 runs in 8 innings at an average of 9.00 and a strike rate of 105.0, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is D Bohara's highest NPL score?

20.

What is D Bohara's record against Chitwan Rhinos?

4 runs in 2 matches at an average of 4.00.