Devon Smith has scored 973 ODI runs at an average of 25.61 and a strike rate of 72.4 with 1 hundred, plus 79 in the CPL and 203 in T20Is.

Devon Smith recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 25 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 0v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel · CPL17 Aug · 2 pts
  2. 29v Antigua Hawksbills · CPL15 Aug · 59 pts
  3. 5v Jamaica Tallawahs · CPL10 Aug · 13 pts
  4. 12v Antigua Hawksbills · CPL6 Aug · 64 pts
  5. 24v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL4 Aug · 44 pts
  6. 9v Barbados Tridents · CPL30 Jul · 19 pts
  7. 7v Pakistan · ODI24 Jul · 17 pts
  8. 8v Pakistan · ODI21 Jul · 12 pts
  9. 0v Sri Lanka · ODI7 Jul · 18 pts
  10. 0v India · ODI30 Jun · 2 pts

Devon Smith career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
ODI1071/598
CPL290/025
T20I610/251

Devon Smith runs by year

ODI: runs by year
2003: 26 runs in 1 match
2004: 93 runs in 3 matches
2005: 0 runs in 0 matches
2006: 0 runs in 0 matches
2007: 197 runs in 12 matches
2008: 110 runs in 3 matches
2009: 169 runs in 6 matches
2010: 0 runs in 0 matches
3332011: 333 runs in 10 matches
2012: 0 runs in 0 matches
2013: 45 runs in 5 matches
20032013
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2013545
201200
201110333
201000
20096169
20083110
200712197
200600
200500
2004393
2003126

Devon Smith in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1046063.2223
Middle overs 11–4050883.6156
Death overs 41–50571.410

CPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–600.010
Middle overs 7–1573115.932
Death overs 16–20675.020

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6106126.213
Middle overs 7–1597129.332
Death overs 16–2000.010

Devon Smith against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace68374.628.462462%
Spin26266.026.201055%
Right-arm pace54275.028.531961%
Left-arm pace14173.428.20564%
Off-spin17466.229.00656%
Leg-spin541.72.50267%
Left-arm orthodox8368.041.50253%

Bowling style known for 98% of balls faced.

T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace137134.334.25439%
Spin60115.460.00148%
Right-arm pace113132.928.25438%
Left-arm pace24141.2—047%
Left-arm orthodox3278.032.00154%

Bowling style known for 96% of balls faced.

Devon Smith record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Pakistan77310.4354.9
Bangladesh616332.6065.5
England611519.1761.5
India515931.8083.2
South Africa519539.0094.2
Zimbabwe372.3333.3
Australia24321.5079.6
Ireland2107107.0080.5
3 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Sri Lanka2147.0031.1
Netherlands15353.00103.9
New Zealand14444.0061.1

CPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Antigua Hawksbills24120.50136.7
Barbados Tridents199.0064.3
Guyana Amazon Warriors12424.0096.0
Jamaica Tallawahs155.00125.0
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel100.000.0

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
South Africa35418.00112.5
Bangladesh28844.00111.4
England16161.00179.4

Devon Smith: quick answers

How many ODI runs has Devon Smith scored?

973 runs in 39 innings at an average of 25.61 and a strike rate of 72.4, with 1 hundreds and 5 fifties.

What is Devon Smith's highest ODI score?

107.

How many CPL runs has Devon Smith scored?

79 runs in 6 innings at an average of 13.17 and a strike rate of 106.8, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Devon Smith's highest CPL score?

29.

Does Devon Smith play pace or spin better in ODIs?

Against pace: strike rate 74.6, average 28.46. Against spin: strike rate 66.0, average 26.20.

What is Devon Smith's record against Pakistan?

73 runs in 7 matches at an average of 10.43.