Eleanor Threlkeld has scored 354 Women's T20 Blast runs at an average of 19.67 and a strike rate of 106.6.

Eleanor Threlkeld recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 38 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 25v Hampshire · T20 Blast5 Jul · 49 pts
  2. 4v Durham · T20 Blast3 Jul · 8 pts
  3. 28*v Yorkshire · T20 Blast1 Jul · 60 pts
  4. 2v Warwickshire · T20 Blast28 Jun · 18 pts
  5. 45v Hampshire · T20 Blast9 Jun · 67 pts
  6. 49v The Blaze · T20 Blast7 Jun · 87 pts
  7. 26v Essex · T20 Blast31 May · 42 pts
  8. 1*v Somerset · T20 Blast29 May · 17 pts
  9. 0v The Blaze · T20 Blast25 May · 10 pts
  10. 13v Surrey · T20 Blast22 May · 21 pts

Eleanor Threlkeld career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt/St
Women's T20 Blast490/029/6

Eleanor Threlkeld runs by year

Women's T20 Blast: runs by year
2025: 161 runs in 14 matches
1932026: 193 runs in 10 matches
20252026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202610193
202514161

Eleanor Threlkeld in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

Women's T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–63794.920
Middle overs 7–15219102.882
Death overs 16–2098122.580

Eleanor Threlkeld against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

Women's T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace133103.919.00742%
Spin195108.919.501033%
Right-arm pace123101.720.50643%
Off-spin5782.611.40538%
Leg-spin72122.018.00429%
Left-arm orthodox63137.0—028%

Bowling style known for 92% of balls faced.

Eleanor Threlkeld record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

Women's T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Hampshire Women47324.33119.7
The Blaze Women45618.67114.3
Durham Women35919.6789.4
Essex Women34623.0095.8
Somerset Women3136.5076.5
Surrey Women36923.00121.1
Warwickshire Women3105.0062.5
Yorkshire Women128—155.6

Eleanor Threlkeld: quick answers

How many Women's T20 Blast runs has Eleanor Threlkeld scored?

354 runs in 22 innings at an average of 19.67 and a strike rate of 106.6, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Eleanor Threlkeld's highest Women's T20 Blast score?

49.

Does Eleanor Threlkeld play pace or spin better in the Women's T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 103.9, average 19.00. Against spin: strike rate 108.9, average 19.50.

What is Eleanor Threlkeld's record against Hampshire?

73 runs in 4 matches at an average of 24.33.