Emma Inglis has scored 472 WBBL runs at an average of 13.49 and a strike rate of 97.7.

Emma Inglis recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 15 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 20v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL20 Oct · 36 pts
  2. 4v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL19 Oct · 12 pts
  3. 0v Sydney Sixers · WBBL19 Jan · 2 pts
  4. 3v Sydney Sixers · WBBL13 Jan · 7 pts
  5. 1v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL12 Jan · 17 pts
  6. DNBv Sydney Thunder · WBBL8 Jan · 12 pts
  7. 1v Brisbane Heat · WBBL6 Jan · 25 pts
  8. 7*v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL3 Jan · 15 pts
  9. DNBv Melbourne Stars · WBBL1 Jan · 20 pts
  10. 0v Sydney Sixers · WBBL27 Dec · 2 pts

Emma Inglis career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt/St
WBBL510/1316/14

Emma Inglis runs by year

WBBL: runs by year
2015: 44 runs in 4 matches
2016: 74 runs in 5 matches
2192017: 219 runs in 12 matches
2018: 99 runs in 13 matches
2019: 36 runs in 9 matches
20152019
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2019936
20181399
201712219
2016574
2015444

Emma Inglis in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

WBBL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–618185.4101
Middle overs 7–15205100.0170
Death overs 16–2086130.372

Emma Inglis against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

WBBL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace332101.212.772649%
Spin14090.320.00746%
Right-arm pace29199.312.132451%
Left-arm pace41117.120.50240%
Off-spin73102.824.33339%
Leg-spin3685.712.00345%
Left-arm orthodox2875.728.00162%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Emma Inglis record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

WBBL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Sydney Sixers Women8132.1746.4
Hobart Hurricanes Women710417.33102.0
Perth Scorchers Women78814.67117.3
Adelaide Strikers Women69619.20107.9
Brisbane Heat Women67515.0093.8
Sydney Thunder Women54110.2597.6
Melbourne Renegades Women25125.5082.3
Melbourne Stars Women244.0080.0

Emma Inglis: quick answers

How many WBBL runs has Emma Inglis scored?

472 runs in 38 innings at an average of 13.49 and a strike rate of 97.7, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Emma Inglis's highest WBBL score?

51.

Does Emma Inglis play pace or spin better in the WBBL?

Against pace: strike rate 101.2, average 12.77. Against spin: strike rate 90.3, average 20.00.

What is Emma Inglis's record against Sydney Sixers?

13 runs in 8 matches at an average of 2.17.