Harmanpreet Kaur vs South Africa Women record
Harmanpreet Kaur has scored 700 runs in 24 Women's ODIs against South Africa Women at an average of 50.00 (strike rate 81.4), with 1 hundred and 2 fifties. In Women's T20Is: 425 runs in 20 matches at an average of 35.42 (strike rate 125.7), with 1 fifty.
44MatchesWomen's ODI 24 · Women's T20I 20
1,125Runsaverage 43.27 · SR 93.9
103*Highest score1 hundreds · 3 fifties
Harmanpreet Kaur against South Africa Women by format
| Format | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Women's ODI | 24 | 700 | 50.00 | 81.4 |
| Women's T20I | 20 | 425 | 35.42 | 125.7 |
Harmanpreet Kaur against South Africa Women year by year
| Year | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Women's T20I | 6 | 193 | 38.60 | 132.2 |
| 2025 Women's ODI | 4 | 98 | 32.67 | 81.0 |
| 2024 Women's T20I | 3 | 35 | 35.00 | 120.7 |
| 2024 Women's ODI | 3 | 155 | 77.50 | 105.4 |
| 2023 Women's T20I | 2 | 21 | 21.00 | 95.5 |
7 earlier years
| Year | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Women's ODI | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 84.2 |
| 2021 Women's ODI | 5 | 160 | 53.33 | 90.4 |
| 2019 Women's T20I | 4 | 94 | 31.33 | 116.0 |
| 2019 Women's ODI | 3 | 77 | 77.00 | 74.8 |
| 2018 Women's T20I | 5 | 82 | 41.00 | 136.7 |
| 2018 Women's ODI | 2 | 80 | 80.00 | 76.9 |
| 2017 Women's ODI | 6 | 82 | 27.33 | 54.3 |
Harmanpreet Kaur's best innings against South Africa Women
Fifties and hundreds, highest first
| Score | Balls | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 103* | 88 | 19 Jun 2024 |
| 66 | 38 | 22 Apr 2026 |
| 55* | 69 | 7 Feb 2018 |
| 54 | 35 | 14 Mar 2021 |
Harmanpreet Kaur against South Africa Women by ground
| Ground | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekana Cricket Stadium | 5 | 160 | 53.33 | 90.4 |
| Lalabhai Contractor Stadium | 4 | 94 | 31.33 | 116.0 |
| Senwes Park | 4 | 45 | 15.00 | 59.2 |
| M. Chinnaswamy Stadium | 3 | 155 | 77.50 | 105.4 |
| Wanderers Stadium | 3 | 136 | 45.33 | 161.9 |
| Reliance Stadium | 3 | 77 | 77.00 | 74.8 |
| MA Chidambaram Stadium | 3 | 35 | 35.00 | 120.7 |
| Buffalo Park | 3 | 28 | 28.00 | 82.4 |
South Africa Women bowlers Harmanpreet Kaur has faced most
Balls faced, runs and dismissals, in internationals
| Bowler | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nonkululeko Mlaba | 142 | 175 | 3 | 123.2 |
| Ayabonga Khaka | 135 | 120 | 2 | 88.9 |
| Tumi Sekhukhune | 120 | 116 | 1 | 96.7 |
| Nadine de Klerk | 117 | 125 | 2 | 106.8 |
| Chloe Tryon | 98 | 101 | 1 | 103.1 |
| Marizanne Kapp | 93 | 81 | 3 | 87.1 |
| Masabata Klaas | 85 | 92 | 0 | 108.2 |
| Shabnim Ismail | 78 | 49 | 3 | 62.8 |
Harmanpreet Kaur's batting in every match against South Africa Women
Newest first. * not out
| Date | Runs | Balls | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2026 | 24 | 22 | Lost |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 22 | 28 | Lost |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 22 | 16 | Won |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 66 | 38 | Lost |
| 19 Apr 2026 | 12 | 9 | Lost |
32 older innings
| Date | Runs | Balls | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | 47* | 33 | Lost |
| 2 Nov 2025 | 20 | 29 | Won |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 9 | 24 | Lost |
| 7 May 2025 | 28 | 20 | Won |
| 29 Apr 2025 | 41* | 48 | Won |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 35 | 29 | Lost |
| 23 Jun 2024 | 42 | 48 | Won |
| 19 Jun 2024 | 103* | 88 | Won |
| 16 Jun 2024 | 10 | 11 | Won |
| 2 Feb 2023 | 21 | 22 | Lost |
| 27 Mar 2022 | 48 | 57 | Lost |
| 17 Mar 2021 | 30* | 55 | Lost |
| 14 Mar 2021 | 54 | 35 | Lost |
| 12 Mar 2021 | 36 | 46 | Lost |
| 7 Mar 2021 | 40 | 41 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2019 | 38 | 76 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2019 | 39* | 27 | Won |
| 4 Oct 2019 | 1 | 6 | Lost |
| 3 Oct 2019 | 34* | 32 | Won |
| 1 Oct 2019 | 16 | 9 | Won |
| 24 Sept 2019 | 43 | 34 | Won |
| 24 Feb 2018 | 27* | 17 | Won |
| 18 Feb 2018 | 48 | 30 | Lost |
| 16 Feb 2018 | 7* | 12 | Won |
| 13 Feb 2018 | 0 | 1 | Won |
| 10 Feb 2018 | 25 | 35 | Lost |
| 7 Feb 2018 | 55* | 69 | Won |
| 8 Jul 2017 | 0 | 2 | Lost |
| 17 May 2017 | 20 | 40 | Lost |
| 9 May 2017 | 14* | 52 | Won |
| 21 Feb 2017 | 41* | 41 | Won |
| 15 Feb 2017 | 7 | 16 | Won |
Harmanpreet Kaur vs South Africa Women: questions and answers
- How many matches has Harmanpreet Kaur played against South Africa Women?
- Harmanpreet Kaur has played 44 matches against South Africa Women (24 in Women's ODIs, 20 in Women's T20Is), from 2017 to 2026. India won 23 and lost 18 of them.
- How many runs has Harmanpreet Kaur scored against South Africa Women?
- Harmanpreet Kaur has scored 1,125 runs in 37 innings against South Africa Women at an average of 43.27 and a strike rate of 93.9 (700 runs at an average of 50.00 in Women's ODIs, 425 runs at an average of 35.42 in Women's T20Is).
- What is Harmanpreet Kaur's highest score against South Africa Women?
- Harmanpreet Kaur's highest score against South Africa Women is 103 not out off 88 balls (Women's ODI) at M. Chinnaswamy Stadium on 19 June 2024.
- How many hundreds has Harmanpreet Kaur scored against South Africa Women?
- Harmanpreet Kaur has scored 1 hundred and 3 fifties against South Africa Women.
- Where has Harmanpreet Kaur scored the most runs against South Africa Women?
- At Ekana Cricket Stadium: 160 runs in 4 innings against South Africa Women, at an average of 53.33.
- How does Harmanpreet Kaur usually get out against South Africa Women?
- Of Harmanpreet Kaur's 26 dismissals against South Africa Women: caught 11, bowled 7, run out 4, stumped 2 and lbw 2. Nonkululeko Mlaba has dismissed Harmanpreet Kaur most often, 3 times in 142 balls.
- When did Harmanpreet Kaur last play against South Africa Women?
- On 21 June 2026 (Women's T20I) at Old Trafford: 24 off 22 balls. India lost that match.