Izzy Gaze vs South Africa Women record
Izzy Gaze has scored 36 runs in 8 Women's T20Is against South Africa Women at an average of 6.00 (strike rate 85.7). In Women's ODIs: 148 runs in 7 matches at an average of 29.60 (strike rate 109.6), with 1 fifty.
15MatchesWomen's T20I 8 · Women's ODI 7
184Runsaverage 16.73 · SR 104.0
68Highest score0 hundreds · 1 fifties
Izzy Gaze against South Africa Women by format
| Format | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Women's T20I | 8 | 36 | 6.00 | 85.7 |
| Women's ODI | 7 | 148 | 29.60 | 109.6 |
Izzy Gaze against South Africa Women year by year
| Year | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Women's T20I | 5 | 30 | 6.00 | 96.8 |
| 2026 Women's ODI | 3 | 112 | 37.33 | 112.0 |
| 2025 Women's ODI | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 111.1 |
| 2024 Women's T20I | 1 | 3 | — | 100.0 |
| 2023 Women's ODI | 3 | 26 | 26.00 | 100.0 |
2 earlier years
| Year | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Women's T20I | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 37.5 |
| 2022 Women's T20I | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Izzy Gaze's best innings against South Africa Women
Fifties and hundreds, highest first
| Score | Balls | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 68 | 48 | 1 Apr 2026 |
Izzy Gaze against South Africa Women by ground
| Ground | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basin Reserve | 2 | 75 | 37.50 | 138.9 |
| Hagley Oval | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 77.6 |
| Senwes Park | 1 | 26 | — | 108.3 |
| Eden Park | 1 | 17 | 17.00 | 113.3 |
| Holkar Cricket Stadium | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 111.1 |
| Sky Stadium | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 75.0 |
| Seddon Park | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 120.0 |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | 1 | 3 | — | 100.0 |
South Africa Women bowlers Izzy Gaze has faced most
Balls faced, runs and dismissals, in internationals
| Bowler | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chloe Tryon | 33 | 30 | 2 | 90.9 |
Izzy Gaze's batting in every match against South Africa Women
Newest first. * not out
| Date | Runs | Balls | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2026 | 7 | 6 | Won |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 68 | 48 | Won |
| 29 Mar 2026 | 37 | 46 | Lost |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 1 | 3 | Won |
| 22 Mar 2026 | 6 | 8 | Won |
8 older innings
| Date | Runs | Balls | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | 17 | 15 | Won |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 6 | 5 | Lost |
| 15 Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 | Won |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 10 | 9 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2024 | 3* | 3 | Won |
| 8 Oct 2023 | 3 | 8 | No result |
| 28 Sept 2023 | 0 | 2 | Lost |
| 24 Sept 2023 | 26* | 24 | Lost |
Izzy Gaze vs South Africa Women: questions and answers
- How many matches has Izzy Gaze played against South Africa Women?
- Izzy Gaze has played 15 matches against South Africa Women (8 in Women's T20Is, 7 in Women's ODIs), from 2022 to 2026. New Zealand won 9 and lost 5 of them.
- How many runs has Izzy Gaze scored against South Africa Women?
- Izzy Gaze has scored 184 runs in 13 innings against South Africa Women at an average of 16.73 and a strike rate of 104.0 (36 runs at an average of 6.00 in Women's T20Is, 148 runs at an average of 29.60 in Women's ODIs).
- What is Izzy Gaze's highest score against South Africa Women?
- Izzy Gaze's highest score against South Africa Women is 68 off 48 balls (Women's ODI) at Basin Reserve on 1 April 2026.
- How many hundreds has Izzy Gaze scored against South Africa Women?
- Izzy Gaze has scored no hundreds and 1 fifty against South Africa Women.
- Where has Izzy Gaze scored the most runs against South Africa Women?
- At Basin Reserve: 75 runs in 2 innings against South Africa Women, at an average of 37.50.
- How does Izzy Gaze usually get out against South Africa Women?
- Of Izzy Gaze's 11 dismissals against South Africa Women: caught 6, run out 3 and lbw 2. Chloe Tryon has dismissed Izzy Gaze most often, twice in 33 balls.
- When did Izzy Gaze last play against South Africa Women?
- On 4 April 2026 (Women's ODI) at Basin Reserve: 7 off 6 balls. New Zealand won that match.