Joshua Da Silva has scored 479 CPL runs at an average of 28.18 and a strike rate of 109.9, plus 14 in ODIs.

Joshua Da Silva recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 32 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 4v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL11 Sept · 8 pts
  2. 10*v Barbados Tridents · CPL5 Sept · 18 pts
  3. 54*v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons · CPL2 Sept · 114 pts
  4. 13*v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL31 Aug · 29 pts
  5. 18*v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots · CPL8 Aug · 50 pts
  6. 7v Barbados Royals · CPL12 Sept · 17 pts
  7. DNBv St Kitts and Nevis Patriots · CPL17 Aug · 4 pts
  8. DNBv Trinbago Knight Riders · CPL22 Sept · 12 pts
  9. 9v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL20 Sept · 31 pts
  10. 25v Barbados Royals · CPL17 Sept · 37 pts

Joshua Da Silva career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt/St
CPL590/3149/3
ODI90/001/1

Joshua Da Silva runs by year

CPL: runs by year
1362020: 136 runs in 7 matches
2021: 115 runs in 6 matches
2022: 19 runs in 1 match
2023: 69 runs in 5 matches
2024: 34 runs in 3 matches
2025: 7 runs in 2 matches
2026: 99 runs in 5 matches
20202026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2026599
202527
2024334
2023569
2022119
20216115
20207136

Joshua Da Silva in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

CPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–613498.543
Middle overs 7–15245106.187
Death overs 16–20100144.934

Joshua Da Silva against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

CPL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace243123.427.00934%
Spin22498.737.33644%
Right-arm pace198130.328.29734%
Left-arm pace45100.022.50233%
Off-spin6785.933.50247%
Leg-spin5291.217.33347%
Left-arm orthodox88111.488.00139%
Left-arm wrist-spin17130.8—038%

Bowling style known for 97% of balls faced.

Joshua Da Silva record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

CPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Guyana Amazon Warriors89523.75125.0
Trinbago Knight Riders610225.50107.4
Barbados Royals45614.0093.3
Barbados Tridents35252.0098.1
Jamaica Tallawahs36432.00101.6
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots218—81.8
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons154—174.2
St Lucia Kings13737.00115.6
1 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
St Lucia Zouks111.0025.0

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Bangladesh2147.0040.0

Joshua Da Silva: quick answers

How many CPL runs has Joshua Da Silva scored?

479 runs in 22 innings at an average of 28.18 and a strike rate of 109.9, with 0 hundreds and 3 fifties.

What is Joshua Da Silva's highest CPL score?

59.

How many ODI runs has Joshua Da Silva scored?

14 runs in 2 innings at an average of 7.00 and a strike rate of 40.0, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Joshua Da Silva's highest ODI score?

9.

Does Joshua Da Silva play pace or spin better in the CPL?

Against pace: strike rate 123.4, average 27.00. Against spin: strike rate 98.7, average 37.33.

What is Joshua Da Silva's record against Guyana Amazon Warriors?

95 runs in 8 matches at an average of 23.75.