Khawaja Nafay has scored 311 PSL runs at an average of 17.28 and a strike rate of 128.5, plus 214 in the BPL and 69 in T20Is.

Khawaja Nafay recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 27 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 3v Sri Lanka · T20I13 Oct · 7 pts
  2. DNBv Sri Lanka · T20I11 Oct · 32 pts
  3. 12*v Sri Lanka · T20I9 Oct · 22 pts
  4. 0v Galle Gallants · LPL8 Aug · 10 pts
  5. 54v Galle Gallants · LPL5 Aug · 104 pts
  6. DNBv Dambulla Sixers · LPL2 Aug · 4 pts
  7. 0v Karachi Kings · PSL25 Apr · 2 pts
  8. 12v Lahore Qalandars · PSL21 Apr · 20 pts
  9. 20v Peshawar Zalmi · PSL15 Apr · 42 pts
  10. 6v Rawalpindiz · PSL10 Apr · 30 pts

Khawaja Nafay career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
PSL60*0/2158
BPL660/3134
T20I260/044
LPL540/131

Khawaja Nafay runs by year

PSL: runs by year
1822024: 182 runs in 10 matches
2025: 52 runs in 2 matches
2026: 77 runs in 8 matches
20242026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2026877
2025252
202410182

Khawaja Nafay in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

PSL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–680115.954
Middle overs 7–15180125.9108
Death overs 16–2051170.033

BPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6121134.438
Middle overs 7–1588137.535
Death overs 16–205125.020

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–66150.000
Middle overs 7–1549148.543
Death overs 16–2014140.011

Khawaja Nafay against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

PSL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace150123.018.75843%
Spin135127.415.00934%
Right-arm pace94110.618.80547%
Left-arm pace56151.418.67335%
Off-spin48133.324.00222%
Leg-spin52136.817.33339%
Left-arm orthodox2488.98.00341%

Bowling style known for 94% of balls faced.

BPL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace117142.729.25446%
Spin97127.624.25434%
Right-arm pace86143.328.67342%
Left-arm pace31140.931.00159%
Off-spin39121.939.00131%
Leg-spin32188.232.00129%
Left-arm orthodox2696.313.00241%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Khawaja Nafay record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

PSL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Karachi Kings5234.6067.6
Multan Sultans411528.75147.4
Islamabad United33210.6797.0
Lahore Qalandars39849.00148.5
Peshawar Zalmi33115.50134.8
Hyderabad Kingsmen166.00150.0
Rawalpindiz166.00150.0

BPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Fortune Barishal39230.67141.5
Khulna Tigers26231.00126.5
Comilla Victorians122.0033.3
Rangpur Riders166.0075.0
Sylhet Strikers15252.00173.3

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Sri Lanka54314.33143.3
Australia12121.00175.0
Namibia155.00100.0

Khawaja Nafay: quick answers

How many PSL runs has Khawaja Nafay scored?

311 runs in 20 innings at an average of 17.28 and a strike rate of 128.5, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Khawaja Nafay's highest PSL score?

60*.

How many BPL runs has Khawaja Nafay scored?

214 runs in 8 innings at an average of 26.75 and a strike rate of 135.4, with 0 hundreds and 3 fifties.

What is Khawaja Nafay's highest BPL score?

66.

What is Khawaja Nafay's record against Karachi Kings?

23 runs in 5 matches at an average of 4.60.