Lata Mondal has scored 192 Women's T20I runs at an average of 9.60 and a strike rate of 59.6, plus 170 in Women's ODIs.

Lata Mondal recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 16 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 5v West Indies · T20I31 Jan · 3 pts
  2. 13*0/26v West Indies · T20I29 Jan · 29 pts
  3. 0/8v West Indies · T20I27 Jan · 5 pts
  4. 42v South Africa · T20I8 Dec · 56 pts
  5. DNBv South Africa · T20I6 Dec · 4 pts
  6. DNBv South Africa · T20I3 Dec · 32 pts
  7. DNBv India · ODI22 Jul · 4 pts
  8. 9v India · ODI19 Jul · 13 pts
  9. DNBv Sri Lanka · ODI4 May · 4 pts
  10. DNBv Sri Lanka · ODI29 Apr · 12 pts

Lata Mondal career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
Women's T20I420/0019
Women's ODI330/003

Lata Mondal runs by year

Women's T20I: runs by year
2012: 8 runs in 2 matches
2013: 39 runs in 2 matches
2014: 21 runs in 4 matches
2015: 16 runs in 3 matches
2016: 13 runs in 5 matches
2017: 0 runs in 0 matches
2018: 5 runs in 2 matches
2019: 1 runs in 1 match
2020: 0 runs in 0 matches
2021: 0 runs in 0 matches
2022: 13 runs in 7 matches
582023: 58 runs in 5 matches
2024: 0 runs in 0 matches
2025: 18 runs in 3 matches
20122025
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2025318
202400
2023558
2022713
202100
202000
201911
201825
201700
2016513
2015316
2014421
2013239
201228
Women's ODI: runs by year
2013: 40 runs in 2 matches
2014: 0 runs in 0 matches
2015: 0 runs in 1 match
2016: 0 runs in 0 matches
2017: 0 runs in 1 match
2018: 0 runs in 0 matches
2019: 0 runs in 0 matches
2020: 0 runs in 0 matches
2021: 0 runs in 2 matches
1212022: 121 runs in 7 matches
2023: 9 runs in 4 matches
20132023
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202349
20227121
202120
202000
201900
201800
201710
201600
201510
201400
2013240

Lata Mondal in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

Women's T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–61628.630
Middle overs 7–159660.460
Death overs 16–208074.8100

Women's ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1015.310
Middle overs 11–4012949.250
Death overs 41–504069.050

Lata Mondal against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

Women's T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace6751.16.091163%
Spin12565.817.86748%
Right-arm pace6354.35.731162%
Left-arm pace426.7—073%
Off-spin5064.125.00244%
Leg-spin4673.023.00249%
Left-arm orthodox2959.29.67355%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Women's ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace7751.012.83671%
Spin9349.518.60567%
Right-arm pace7751.012.83671%
Off-spin4453.714.67363%
Leg-spin3658.136.00163%
Left-arm orthodox1329.513.00180%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Lata Mondal record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

Women's T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Pakistan Women64210.5084.0
South Africa Women68643.0066.7
West Indies Women6225.5040.7
Ireland Women582.0047.1
India Women3115.5050.0
Sri Lanka Women3186.0050.0
England Women255.0035.7
Scotland Women10——
2 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Thailand Women10——
United States of America Women10——

Women's ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
New Zealand Women43417.0049.3
India Women33316.5047.8
South Africa Women34013.3346.0
Pakistan Women200.000.0
Sri Lanka Women20——
Australia Women13333.0052.4
England Women13030.0066.7
Zimbabwe Women10——

Lata Mondal: quick answers

How many Women's T20I runs has Lata Mondal scored?

192 runs in 25 innings at an average of 9.60 and a strike rate of 59.6, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Lata Mondal's highest Women's T20I score?

42.

How many Women's ODI runs has Lata Mondal scored?

170 runs in 12 innings at an average of 15.45 and a strike rate of 50.1, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Lata Mondal's highest Women's ODI score?

33.

Does Lata Mondal play pace or spin better in Women's T20Is?

Against pace: strike rate 51.1, average 6.09. Against spin: strike rate 65.8, average 17.86.

What is Lata Mondal's record against Pakistan?

42 runs in 6 matches at an average of 10.50.