Mark Pettini has scored 1,052 T20 Blast runs at an average of 30.94 and a strike rate of 130.2.

Mark Pettini recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 56 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 16v Derbyshire · T20 Blast30 Jul · 24 pts
  2. 6*v Northamptonshire · T20 Blast21 Jul · 10 pts
  3. 15v Nottinghamshire · T20 Blast29 Jul · 27 pts
  4. 21v Warwickshire · T20 Blast17 Jul · 41 pts
  5. 76v Lancashire · T20 Blast15 Jul · 138 pts
  6. 7v Durham · T20 Blast10 Jul · 9 pts
  7. 71*v Derbyshire · T20 Blast8 Jul · 137 pts
  8. 56v Northamptonshire · T20 Blast26 Jun · 108 pts
  9. 6v Warwickshire · T20 Blast24 Jun · 14 pts
  10. 23v Lancashire · T20 Blast10 Jun · 47 pts

Mark Pettini career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast95*0/81911

Mark Pettini runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
4242014: 424 runs in 15 matches
2015: 275 runs in 9 matches
2016: 331 runs in 12 matches
2017: 22 runs in 2 matches
20142017
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2017222
201612331
20159275
201415424

Mark Pettini in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6625135.9199
Middle overs 7–15380118.8138
Death overs 16–2047167.922

Mark Pettini against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace714130.131.042341%
Spin321129.435.67927%
Right-arm pace575131.328.752039%
Left-arm pace139125.246.33349%
Off-spin100122.025.00423%
Leg-spin69130.2—026%
Left-arm orthodox152134.530.40531%

Bowling style known for 99% of balls faced.

Mark Pettini record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Glamorgan44010.00133.3
Gloucestershire411127.75140.5
Middlesex415551.67150.5
Derbyshire39246.00135.3
Hampshire314749.00142.7
Kent35618.67112.0
Northamptonshire310552.50128.0
Warwickshire35317.67110.4
7 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Durham2157.5060.0
Lancashire29949.50152.3
Surrey25427.00138.5
Sussex25025.00125.0
Nottinghamshire11515.0078.9
Somerset160—115.4
Yorkshire100.000.0

Mark Pettini: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Mark Pettini scored?

1,052 runs in 38 innings at an average of 30.94 and a strike rate of 130.2, with 0 hundreds and 8 fifties.

What is Mark Pettini's highest T20 Blast score?

95*.

Does Mark Pettini play pace or spin better in the T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 130.1, average 31.04. Against spin: strike rate 129.4, average 35.67.

What is Mark Pettini's record against Glamorgan?

40 runs in 4 matches at an average of 10.00.