Neil Broom has scored 919 ODI runs at an average of 27.03 and a strike rate of 80.4 with 1 hundred, plus 232 in the T20 Blast and 73 in T20Is.

Neil Broom recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 52 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 2v West Indies · ODI26 Dec · 14 pts
  2. 6v West Indies · ODI23 Dec · 16 pts
  3. 36v Bangladesh · ODI9 Jun · 56 pts
  4. 11v England · ODI6 Jun · 15 pts
  5. 14v Australia · ODI2 Jun · 22 pts
  6. 63v Bangladesh · ODI24 May · 115 pts
  7. 38v Ireland · ODI21 May · 62 pts
  8. 48v Bangladesh · ODI17 May · 72 pts
  9. 79v Ireland · ODI14 May · 141 pts
  10. 0v South Africa · ODI25 Feb · 10 pts

Neil Broom career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
ODI109*1/5109
T20 Blast680/253
T20I360/014

Neil Broom runs by year

ODI: runs by year
2009: 177 runs in 14 matches
2010: 132 runs in 6 matches
2011: 0 runs in 0 matches
2012: 0 runs in 0 matches
2013: 0 runs in 0 matches
2014: 0 runs in 0 matches
2015: 0 runs in 0 matches
2016: 228 runs in 3 matches
3822017: 382 runs in 14 matches
20092017
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
201714382
20163228
201500
201400
201300
201200
201100
20106132
200914177
T20 Blast: runs by year
2322016: 232 runs in 12 matches
20162016
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
201612232

Neil Broom in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–103859.421
Middle overs 11–4065171.9214
Death overs 41–50230132.2105

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–65386.950
Middle overs 7–15144129.743
Death overs 16–2035145.822

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–633113.830
Middle overs 7–153096.821
Death overs 16–2010125.010

Neil Broom against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace58680.634.471753%
Spin33380.025.621344%
Right-arm pace47486.852.67950%
Left-arm pace11261.914.00862%
Off-spin12672.042.00342%
Leg-spin6398.415.75445%
Left-arm orthodox14381.723.83646%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace167122.818.56931%
Spin65108.332.50232%
Right-arm pace156131.119.50827%
Left-arm pace1164.711.00159%
Off-spin37105.7—031%
Leg-spin25113.612.50236%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Neil Broom record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Australia1225623.2772.7
Bangladesh946458.0089.1
South Africa451.2525.0
Pakistan331.5027.3
England22814.0049.1
India22311.5065.7
Ireland211758.50111.4
West Indies284.0038.1
1 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Sri Lanka11515.0071.4

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Lancashire23333.0084.6
Leicestershire25929.50143.9
Worcestershire2115.5057.9
Yorkshire24221.00110.5
Durham16868.00158.1
Northamptonshire199.00150.0
Nottinghamshire133.0075.0
Warwickshire177.00116.7

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Sri Lanka31111.00100.0
India255.00166.7
Pakistan21414.0087.5
Australia13636.00138.5
Bangladesh166.0085.7
Ireland10——
South Africa111.0020.0

Bowlers Neil Broom has faced most

Runs, balls and dismissals in every match-up of 60+ balls

Neil Broom: quick answers

How many ODI runs has Neil Broom scored?

919 runs in 37 innings at an average of 27.03 and a strike rate of 80.4, with 1 hundreds and 5 fifties.

What is Neil Broom's highest ODI score?

109*.

How many T20 Blast runs has Neil Broom scored?

232 runs in 12 innings at an average of 21.09 and a strike rate of 118.4, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Neil Broom's highest T20 Blast score?

68.

Which bowler has dismissed Neil Broom most often?

Shakib Al Hasan, 2 times in 116 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Neil Broom play pace or spin better in ODIs?

Against pace: strike rate 80.6, average 34.47. Against spin: strike rate 80.0, average 25.62.

What is Neil Broom's record against Australia?

256 runs in 12 matches at an average of 23.27.