Nick Browne has scored 152 T20 Blast runs at an average of 16.89 and a strike rate of 119.7.

Nick Browne recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 29 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 22v Nottinghamshire · T20 Blast8 Aug · 38 pts
  2. DNBv Glamorgan · T20 Blast29 Jul · 12 pts
  3. 15v Middlesex · T20 Blast28 Jul · 27 pts
  4. 19v Kent · T20 Blast22 Jul · 35 pts
  5. 1v Sussex · T20 Blast21 Jul · 13 pts
  6. 27v Gloucestershire · T20 Blast17 Jul · 45 pts
  7. DNBv Hampshire · T20 Blast26 Jun · 12 pts
  8. 38v Glamorgan · T20 Blast19 Jun · 66 pts
  9. 6*v Kent · T20 Blast18 Jun · 18 pts
  10. 12*v Sussex · T20 Blast12 Jun · 28 pts

Nick Browne career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast380/026

Nick Browne runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2015: 68 runs in 7 matches
842016: 84 runs in 6 matches
20152016
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2016684
2015768

Nick Browne in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–681120.941
Middle overs 7–1553103.941
Death overs 16–2018200.010

Nick Browne against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace110122.218.33636%
Spin42113.514.00332%
Right-arm pace67108.113.40539%
Left-arm pace43153.643.00129%
Left-arm orthodox22104.811.00233%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Nick Browne record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Glamorgan23838.00181.0
Gloucestershire23015.00115.4
Hampshire222.00100.0
Kent22525.00125.0
Sussex21313.00185.7
Middlesex11515.0088.2
Nottinghamshire12222.0075.9
Surrey177.00140.0

Nick Browne: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Nick Browne scored?

152 runs in 11 innings at an average of 16.89 and a strike rate of 119.7, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Nick Browne's highest T20 Blast score?

38.

What is Nick Browne's record against Glamorgan?

38 runs in 2 matches at an average of 38.00.