Nigar Sultana has scored 2,574 Women's T20I runs at an average of 28.29 and a strike rate of 95.1 with 1 hundred, plus 1,538 in Women's ODIs.

Nigar Sultana recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 47 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 3v Australia · ODI14 Oct · 7 pts
  2. 74*v Australia · ODI11 Oct · 114 pts
  3. 29v Australia · ODI9 Oct · 45 pts
  4. 25v Pakistan · T20I22 Sept · 57 pts
  5. 9v India · T20I20 Sept · 33 pts
  6. 19v India · T20I10 Sept · 51 pts
  7. 23v United Arab Emirates · T20I8 Sept · 47 pts
  8. 4v Sri Lanka · T20I6 Sept · 8 pts
  9. 10v Indonesia · T20I31 Aug · 24 pts
  10. 32*v South Africa · T20I28 Jun · 80 pts

Nigar Sultana career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt/St
Women's T20I113*1/132528/47
Women's ODI1011/8532/21

Nigar Sultana runs by year

Women's T20I: runs by year
2015: 42 runs in 3 matches
2016: 96 runs in 5 matches
2017: 0 runs in 0 matches
2018: 251 runs in 19 matches
2019: 185 runs in 8 matches
2020: 114 runs in 4 matches
2021: 0 runs in 0 matches
2022: 368 runs in 17 matches
2023: 388 runs in 18 matches
2024: 453 runs in 19 matches
2025: 96 runs in 3 matches
5812026: 581 runs in 25 matches
20152026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202625581
2025396
202419453
202318388
202217368
202100
20204114
20198185
201819251
201700
2016596
2015342
Women's ODI: runs by year
2015: 30 runs in 1 match
2016: 0 runs in 0 matches
2017: 108 runs in 7 matches
2018: 69 runs in 5 matches
2019: 0 runs in 0 matches
2020: 0 runs in 0 matches
2021: 16 runs in 2 matches
2022: 235 runs in 10 matches
2023: 242 runs in 11 matches
2024: 130 runs in 6 matches
4912025: 491 runs in 15 matches
2026: 217 runs in 6 matches
20152026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20266217
202515491
20246130
202311242
202210235
2021216
202000
201900
2018569
20177108
201600
2015130

Nigar Sultana in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

Women's T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–631969.381
Middle overs 7–151,48388.34010
Death overs 16–20772135.93514

Women's ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1010634.650
Middle overs 11–401,09752.5303
Death overs 41–5033591.5142

Nigar Sultana against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

Women's T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace992102.135.432844%
Spin1,29485.228.764546%
Right-arm pace947105.135.072743%
Left-arm pace4563.445.00161%
Off-spin60787.833.721842%
Leg-spin31986.222.791446%
Left-arm orthodox36880.528.311351%

Bowling style known for 92% of balls faced.

Women's ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace52453.734.931567%
Spin94856.233.862862%
Right-arm pace49753.033.131567%
Left-arm pace2771.1—063%
Off-spin47458.143.091163%
Leg-spin22353.237.17661%
Left-arm orthodox25155.522.821163%

Bowling style known for 96% of balls faced.

Nigar Sultana record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

Women's T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
India Women1837722.1889.1
Ireland Women1321716.6986.5
Sri Lanka Women1330427.6489.7
Pakistan Women1216818.6773.7
South Africa Women915330.60100.0
Scotland Women827892.67109.0
Australia Women619939.8085.0
Thailand Women66622.0080.5
13 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
West Indies Women616432.8090.1
Netherlands Women514035.00125.0
New Zealand Women56513.0078.3
Malaysia Women4118118.00157.3
England Women35016.6787.7
Papua New Guinea Women32311.50100.0
United States of America Women36363.00131.3
United Arab Emirates Women24444.0088.0
Indonesia Women11010.0090.9
Kenya Women111.0014.3
Maldives Women1113—173.8
Namibia Women12121.0072.4
Nepal Women10——

Women's ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
South Africa Women1320917.4244.8
Pakistan Women923032.8647.7
Australia Women816924.1443.7
Sri Lanka Women724941.5059.3
India Women69616.0057.5
Ireland Women513745.6789.5
New Zealand Women510726.7553.2
West Indies Women512324.6043.9
4 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
England Women22211.0056.4
Scotland Women183—140.7
Thailand Women1101101.00126.3
Zimbabwe Women11212.0044.4

Nigar Sultana: quick answers

How many Women's T20I runs has Nigar Sultana scored?

2,574 runs in 116 innings at an average of 28.29 and a strike rate of 95.1, with 1 hundreds and 13 fifties.

What is Nigar Sultana's highest Women's T20I score?

113*.

How many Women's ODI runs has Nigar Sultana scored?

1,538 runs in 60 innings at an average of 28.48 and a strike rate of 55.7, with 1 hundreds and 8 fifties.

What is Nigar Sultana's highest Women's ODI score?

101.

Which bowler has dismissed Nigar Sultana most often?

Nashra Sandhu, 4 times in 129 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Nigar Sultana play pace or spin better in Women's T20Is?

Against pace: strike rate 102.1, average 35.43. Against spin: strike rate 85.2, average 28.76.

What is Nigar Sultana's record against India?

377 runs in 18 matches at an average of 22.18.