Rob Quiney has scored 748 BBL runs at an average of 25.79 and a strike rate of 134.8, plus 103 in the IPL.

Rob Quiney recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 52 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 11v Hobart Hurricanes · BBL27 Jan · 21 pts
  2. 36v Sydney Sixers · BBL23 Jan · 72 pts
  3. 0v Brisbane Heat · BBL2 Jan · 10 pts
  4. 25v Perth Scorchers · BBL26 Dec · 57 pts
  5. 0v Perth Scorchers · BBL24 Jan · 2 pts
  6. 35v Sydney Sixers · BBL21 Jan · 91 pts
  7. 0v Brisbane Heat · BBL17 Jan · 10 pts
  8. 35v Perth Scorchers · BBL14 Jan · 67 pts
  9. 31v Adelaide Strikers · BBL10 Jan · 77 pts
  10. 51v Melbourne Renegades · BBL7 Jan · 109 pts

Rob Quiney career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
BBL970/43120
IPL510/131

Rob Quiney runs by year

BBL: runs by year
2011: 118 runs in 3 matches
2012: 174 runs in 8 matches
2013: 49 runs in 3 matches
2014: 80 runs in 3 matches
2015: 26 runs in 3 matches
2016: 77 runs in 5 matches
1772017: 177 runs in 7 matches
2018: 47 runs in 3 matches
20112018
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2018347
20177177
2016577
2015326
2014380
2013349
20128174
20113118

Rob Quiney in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

BBL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6343125.6128
Middle overs 7–15301140.7818
Death overs 16–20104152.975

IPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–66591.551
Middle overs 7–1537132.112
Death overs 16–20133.310

Rob Quiney against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

BBL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace536141.429.781840%
Spin212120.526.50838%
Right-arm pace479146.929.941638%
Left-arm pace57107.528.50255%
Off-spin101129.550.50240%
Leg-spin32139.116.00239%
Left-arm orthodox60103.420.00331%
Left-arm wrist-spin19111.819.00153%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Rob Quiney record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

BBL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Perth Scorchers1013719.57113.2
Brisbane Heat616432.80150.5
Hobart Hurricanes519639.20135.2
Melbourne Renegades48026.67142.9
Sydney Thunder43110.3396.9
Adelaide Strikers35518.33157.1
Sydney Sixers38528.33149.1

IPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Delhi Capitals2105.0052.6
Kolkata Knight Riders273.50175.0
Chennai Super Kings12828.0090.3
Mumbai Indians15151.00127.5
Punjab Kings177.0087.5

Rob Quiney: quick answers

How many BBL runs has Rob Quiney scored?

748 runs in 32 innings at an average of 25.79 and a strike rate of 134.8, with 0 hundreds and 4 fifties.

What is Rob Quiney's highest BBL score?

97.

How many IPL runs has Rob Quiney scored?

103 runs in 7 innings at an average of 14.71 and a strike rate of 101.0, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Rob Quiney's highest IPL score?

51.

Does Rob Quiney play pace or spin better in the BBL?

Against pace: strike rate 141.4, average 29.78. Against spin: strike rate 120.5, average 26.50.

What is Rob Quiney's record against Perth Scorchers?

137 runs in 10 matches at an average of 19.57.