Ryan ten Doeschate has scored 1,898 T20 Blast runs at an average of 30.13 and a strike rate of 132.2, plus 326 in the IPL and 666 in the BPL.

Ryan ten Doeschate recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 12 fantasy points a match on average

  1. DNBv Namibia · T20I20 Oct · 4 pts
  2. 0v Ireland · T20I18 Oct · 2 pts
  3. 9v Hampshire · T20 Blast16 Jul · 27 pts
  4. 3v Sussex · T20 Blast9 Jul · 7 pts
  5. DNBv Glamorgan · T20 Blast1 Jul · 16 pts
  6. 15*v Somerset · T20 Blast29 Jun · 25 pts
  7. 5*v Kent · T20 Blast25 Jun · 13 pts
  8. 0v Middlesex · T20 Blast24 Jun · 2 pts
  9. DNBv Surrey · T20 Blast21 Jun · 20 pts
  10. 1v Kent · T20 Blast20 Jun · 5 pts

Ryan ten Doeschate career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast74*0/96139
IPL70*0/1158
BPL95*0/42710
T20I590/2161
ODI1193/374
BBL260/021
PSL160/000

Ryan ten Doeschate runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
3552014: 355 runs in 12 matches
2015: 251 runs in 13 matches
2016: 233 runs in 15 matches
2017: 246 runs in 12 matches
2018: 216 runs in 12 matches
2019: 269 runs in 14 matches
2020: 255 runs in 9 matches
2021: 73 runs in 11 matches
20142021
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20211173
20209255
201914269
201812216
201712246
201615233
201513251
201412355
IPL: runs by year
1072011: 107 runs in 6 matches
2012: 21 runs in 3 matches
2013: 85 runs in 4 matches
2014: 52 runs in 10 matches
2015: 61 runs in 6 matches
20112015
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2015661
20141052
2013485
2012321
20116107

Ryan ten Doeschate in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–686111.710
Middle overs 7–151,000114.22924
Death overs 16–20812168.13137

IPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6685.700
Middle overs 7–15108122.744
Death overs 16–20212151.41011

BPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–630120.000
Middle overs 7–15334114.888
Death overs 16–20302173.61019

Ryan ten Doeschate against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace1,194141.832.273729%
Spin704118.532.002228%
Right-arm pace961141.529.123330%
Left-arm pace233142.958.25426%
Off-spin200105.833.33630%
Leg-spin268122.433.50826%
Left-arm orthodox235127.729.38827%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

IPL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace245141.630.63833%
Spin81130.620.25432%
Right-arm pace200144.933.33633%
Left-arm pace45128.622.50231%
Off-spin1684.216.00142%
Leg-spin21150.07.00336%
Left-arm orthodox44151.7—024%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

BPL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace350152.258.33623%
Spin288119.528.801035%
Right-arm pace285154.957.00520%
Left-arm pace65141.365.00133%
Off-spin110150.7110.00125%
Leg-spin52120.926.00235%
Left-arm orthodox126100.818.00741%

Bowling style known for 96% of balls faced.

Ryan ten Doeschate record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Hampshire1525923.55122.2
Surrey1536652.29126.6
Kent1434434.40154.3
Middlesex1326933.63126.9
Glamorgan1012124.20131.5
Gloucestershire912821.33148.8
Sussex910715.29113.8
Somerset818931.50133.1
5 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Derbyshire111.0033.3
Lancashire145—145.2
Nottinghamshire177.0063.6
Warwickshire161—164.9
Worcestershire111.0025.0

IPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Punjab Kings6328.00114.3
Royal Challengers Bengaluru43216.00152.4
Sunrisers Hyderabad43411.33121.4
Chennai Super Kings338—135.7
Delhi Capitals32222.00157.1
Mumbai Indians38888.00144.3
Pune Warriors37336.50143.1
Rajasthan Royals277.00175.0
1 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Deccan Chargers10——

BPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Chittagong Vikings36432.00182.9
Comilla Victorians37878.00118.2
Dhaka Gladiators33110.33110.7
Rangpur Riders36421.33110.3
Barisal Bulls26767.00121.8
Barisal Burners24723.50130.6
Dhaka Dynamites22311.5088.5
Sylhet Sixers25427.00180.0
5 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Duronto Rajshahi16565.00166.7
Khulna Royal Bengals195—155.7
Khulna Titans11313.00100.0
Rajshahi Kings121—140.0
Sylhet Royals144—157.1

Bowlers Ryan ten Doeschate has faced most

Runs, balls and dismissals in every match-up of 60+ balls

Ryan ten Doeschate: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Ryan ten Doeschate scored?

1,898 runs in 84 innings at an average of 30.13 and a strike rate of 132.2, with 0 hundreds and 9 fifties.

What is Ryan ten Doeschate's highest T20 Blast score?

74*.

How many IPL runs has Ryan ten Doeschate scored?

326 runs in 21 innings at an average of 23.29 and a strike rate of 138.7, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Ryan ten Doeschate's highest IPL score?

70*.

Which bowler has dismissed Ryan ten Doeschate most often?

Gareth Batty, 2 times in 66 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Ryan ten Doeschate play pace or spin better in the T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 141.8, average 32.27. Against spin: strike rate 118.5, average 32.00.

What is Ryan ten Doeschate's record against Hampshire?

259 runs in 15 matches at an average of 23.55.