Sarah Bryce has scored 1,221 Women's T20I runs at an average of 27.75 and a strike rate of 106.7, plus 310 in the Women's T20 Blast and 169 in the WBBL.

Sarah Bryce recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 53 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 70*v Netherlands · ODI30 Aug · 144 pts
  2. 16v Surrey · T20 Blast17 Jul · 34 pts
  3. 53*v Durham · T20 Blast17 Jul · 115 pts
  4. 0v Yorkshire · T20 Blast12 Jul · 8 pts
  5. 29v Somerset · T20 Blast10 Jul · 57 pts
  6. 9v Hampshire · T20 Blast8 Jul · 13 pts
  7. 4v Durham · T20 Blast5 Jul · 8 pts
  8. 5v Surrey · T20 Blast3 Jul · 27 pts
  9. 47*v Sri Lanka · T20I26 Jun · 81 pts
  10. 25v New Zealand · T20I23 Jun · 45 pts

Sarah Bryce career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt/St
Women's T20I650/21018/39
Women's T20 Blast53*0/113/8
WBBL620/154/1
Women's ODI840/3014/5
WPL230/026/4

Sarah Bryce runs by year

Women's T20I: runs by year
2018: 80 runs in 2 matches
2019: 222 runs in 9 matches
2020: 0 runs in 0 matches
2021: 85 runs in 6 matches
2022: 210 runs in 8 matches
2023: 132 runs in 5 matches
2024: 100 runs in 8 matches
2025: 31 runs in 2 matches
3612026: 361 runs in 15 matches
20182026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202615361
2025231
20248100
20235132
20228210
2021685
202000
20199222
2018280
Women's T20 Blast: runs by year
2025: 134 runs in 14 matches
1762026: 176 runs in 9 matches
20252026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20269176
202514134

Sarah Bryce in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

Women's T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–640787.9143
Middle overs 7–15631113.5226
Death overs 16–20183146.471

Women's T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–66997.231
Middle overs 7–15156109.980
Death overs 16–2085141.760

WBBL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–61557.730
Middle overs 7–1593124.014
Death overs 16–2061169.441

Sarah Bryce against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

Women's T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace58497.732.441845%
Spin509111.623.142237%
Right-arm pace54497.336.271545%
Left-arm pace40102.613.33344%
Off-spin149106.424.83641%
Leg-spin266131.724.181127%
Left-arm orthodox9482.518.80548%

Bowling style known for 92% of balls faced.

Women's T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace145129.512.081240%
Spin142110.135.50432%
Right-arm pace131126.011.911141%
Off-spin4093.020.00240%
Leg-spin60117.630.00229%
Left-arm orthodox27108.0—020%

Bowling style known for 88% of balls faced.

WBBL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace90125.015.00646%
Spin79123.439.50233%
Right-arm pace83127.713.83646%
Leg-spin41128.141.00128%
Left-arm orthodox34125.934.00141%

Bowling style known for 99% of balls faced.

Sarah Bryce record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

Women's T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Ireland Women1638629.69105.8
Netherlands Women1335235.20117.7
Bangladesh Women819732.8388.7
Sri Lanka Women46622.00122.2
United States of America Women47318.25119.7
England Women26130.50110.9
United Arab Emirates Women231—147.6
West Indies Women263.0050.0
4 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Nepal Women11818.00100.0
New Zealand Women12525.00113.6
South Africa Women155.0062.5
Zimbabwe Women111.0014.3

Women's T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Durham Women45757.00118.8
Surrey Women44310.7595.6
Hampshire Women3196.3390.5
Lancashire Women33517.50129.6
Warwickshire Women36321.00137.0
Essex Women22814.00112.0
Somerset Women23718.5086.0
Yorkshire Women22828.00155.6

WBBL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Brisbane Heat Women25829.00128.9
Melbourne Stars Women252.5050.0
Sydney Thunder Women288.00100.0
Adelaide Strikers Women16262.00140.9
Hobart Hurricanes Women100.000.0
Melbourne Renegades Women136—144.0
Perth Scorchers Women100.000.0

Bowlers Sarah Bryce has faced most

Runs, balls and dismissals in every match-up of 60+ balls

Sarah Bryce: quick answers

How many Women's T20I runs has Sarah Bryce scored?

1,221 runs in 53 innings at an average of 27.75 and a strike rate of 106.7, with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Sarah Bryce's highest Women's T20I score?

65.

How many Women's T20 Blast runs has Sarah Bryce scored?

310 runs in 20 innings at an average of 17.22 and a strike rate of 113.6, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Sarah Bryce's highest Women's T20 Blast score?

53*.

Which bowler has dismissed Sarah Bryce most often?

Caroline de Lange, 4 times in 82 balls (in match-ups of 60+ balls).

Does Sarah Bryce play pace or spin better in Women's T20Is?

Against pace: strike rate 97.7, average 32.44. Against spin: strike rate 111.6, average 23.14.

What is Sarah Bryce's record against Ireland?

386 runs in 16 matches at an average of 29.69.