Sharmarh Brooks has scored 973 CPL runs at an average of 24.32 and a strike rate of 127.0 with 1 hundred, plus 842 in ODIs and 218 in T20Is.

Sharmarh Brooks recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 24 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 6v St Lucia Kings · CPL17 Sept · 8 pts
  2. 1*v Barbados Royals · CPL14 Sept · 13 pts
  3. 5v St Lucia Kings · CPL13 Sept · 21 pts
  4. 11v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots · CPL6 Sept · 21 pts
  5. 21*v Antigua and Barbuda Falcons · CPL1 Sept · 33 pts
  6. 1v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL22 Sept · 21 pts
  7. 6v St Lucia Kings · CPL19 Sept · 22 pts
  8. 13v St Lucia Kings · CPL17 Sept · 33 pts
  9. 19v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots · CPL16 Sept · 57 pts
  10. 10v Guyana Amazon Warriors · CPL13 Sept · 14 pts

Sharmarh Brooks career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
CPL109*1/24133
ODI101*1/41614
T20I56*0/1117

Sharmarh Brooks runs by year

CPL: runs by year
2016: 53 runs in 3 matches
2017: 57 runs in 4 matches
2018: 0 runs in 0 matches
2019: 165 runs in 8 matches
2020: 13 runs in 2 matches
2021: 214 runs in 9 matches
2412022: 241 runs in 8 matches
2023: 186 runs in 11 matches
2024: 32 runs in 2 matches
2025: 12 runs in 3 matches
20162025
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2025312
2024232
202311186
20228241
20219214
2020213
20198165
201800
2017457
2016353
ODI: runs by year
6942022: 694 runs in 21 matches
2023: 148 runs in 8 matches
20222023
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20238148
202221694

Sharmarh Brooks in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

CPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–614689.682
Middle overs 7–15641127.42225
Death overs 16–20186186.01014

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1019472.484
Middle overs 11–4060674.71911
Death overs 41–5042120.011

T20I

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6117108.364
Middle overs 7–1593100.057
Death overs 16–20872.700

Sharmarh Brooks against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

CPL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace508134.026.741934%
Spin460121.123.002038%
Right-arm pace393132.823.121735%
Left-arm pace115138.657.50231%
Off-spin113120.222.60544%
Leg-spin187133.626.71736%
Left-arm orthodox149110.424.83638%

Bowling style known for 99% of balls faced.

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace46478.535.691356%
Spin37872.327.001456%
Right-arm pace37279.337.201056%
Left-arm pace9275.430.67357%
Off-spin14482.848.00351%
Leg-spin8181.081.00149%
Left-arm orthodox15361.415.301062%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

T20I

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace96101.132.00348%
Spin122104.315.25854%
Right-arm pace7597.425.00351%
Left-arm pace21116.7—039%
Off-spin26113.013.00248%
Leg-spin50151.550.00139%
Left-arm orthodox4675.49.20564%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Sharmarh Brooks record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

CPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Trinbago Knight Riders1016318.11113.2
Guyana Amazon Warriors919123.88141.5
St Lucia Kings912315.38121.8
Barbados Royals623859.50146.0
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots612531.25113.6
Jamaica Tallawahs5399.75118.2
Barbados Tridents26633.00137.5
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons121—75.0
2 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
St Lucia Stars10——
St Lucia Zouks177.00175.0

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
India613722.8371.4
Netherlands419264.0083.5
Bangladesh34214.0048.3
Ireland313745.6786.2
New Zealand38127.0075.7
Pakistan313043.3378.8
United Arab Emirates310334.3374.6
South Africa2189.0062.1
2 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Scotland100.000.0
Sri Lanka122.0050.0

T20I

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Bangladesh3126.0080.0
New Zealand310552.5098.1
Pakistan36421.33128.0
India23316.50117.9
Scotland144.0044.4
Zimbabwe100.000.0

Sharmarh Brooks: quick answers

How many CPL runs has Sharmarh Brooks scored?

973 runs in 46 innings at an average of 24.32 and a strike rate of 127.0, with 1 hundreds and 2 fifties.

What is Sharmarh Brooks's highest CPL score?

109*.

How many ODI runs has Sharmarh Brooks scored?

842 runs in 29 innings at an average of 30.07 and a strike rate of 75.6, with 1 hundreds and 4 fifties.

What is Sharmarh Brooks's highest ODI score?

101*.

Does Sharmarh Brooks play pace or spin better in the CPL?

Against pace: strike rate 134.0, average 26.74. Against spin: strike rate 121.1, average 23.00.

What is Sharmarh Brooks's record against Trinbago Knight Riders?

163 runs in 10 matches at an average of 18.11.