Taufeeq Umar has scored 262 ODI runs at an average of 26.20 and a strike rate of 55.3.

Taufeeq Umar recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 43 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 3v West Indies · ODI5 May · 7 pts
  2. 18v India · ODI24 Mar · 42 pts
  3. 21v New Zealand · ODI11 May · 37 pts
  4. 9v Sri Lanka · ODI10 May · 17 pts
  5. 81*v Zimbabwe · ODI10 Apr · 137 pts
  6. 17v Kenya · ODI8 Apr · 23 pts
  7. 6v Sri Lanka · ODI4 Apr · 14 pts
  8. 16v Zimbabwe · ODI3 Apr · 28 pts
  9. 22v India · ODI1 Mar · 42 pts
  10. 48v Netherlands · ODI25 Feb · 80 pts

Taufeeq Umar career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
ODI81*0/104

Taufeeq Umar runs by year

ODI: runs by year
2412003: 241 runs in 9 matches
2004: 18 runs in 1 match
2005: 0 runs in 0 matches
2006: 0 runs in 0 matches
2007: 0 runs in 0 matches
2008: 0 runs in 0 matches
2009: 0 runs in 0 matches
2010: 0 runs in 0 matches
2011: 3 runs in 1 match
20032011
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
201113
201000
200900
200800
200700
200600
200500
2004118
20039241

Taufeeq Umar in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

ODI

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–1013347.240
Middle overs 11–4012967.260

Taufeeq Umar against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

ODI

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace22554.625.00972%
Spin3262.7—059%
Right-arm pace19151.627.29772%
Left-arm pace3481.017.00267%
Left-arm orthodox1860.0—060%

Bowling style known for 98% of balls faced.

Taufeeq Umar record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

ODI

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
India24020.0081.6
Sri Lanka2157.5042.9
Zimbabwe29797.0055.7
Australia12121.0048.8
Kenya11717.0047.2
Netherlands14848.0067.6
New Zealand12121.0038.9
West Indies133.0025.0

Bowlers Taufeeq Umar has faced most

Runs, balls and dismissals in every match-up of 60+ balls

Taufeeq Umar: quick answers

How many ODI runs has Taufeeq Umar scored?

262 runs in 11 innings at an average of 26.20 and a strike rate of 55.3, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Taufeeq Umar's highest ODI score?

81*.

What is Taufeeq Umar's record against India?

40 runs in 2 matches at an average of 20.00.