Tawanda Muyeye has scored 1,322 T20 Blast runs at an average of 24.48 and a strike rate of 143.1 with 1 hundred, plus 3 in the BBL.

Tawanda Muyeye recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 58 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 16v Middlesex · T20 Blast12 Jul · 34 pts
  2. 5v Surrey · T20 Blast10 Jul · 13 pts
  3. 50v Hampshire · T20 Blast5 Jul · 98 pts
  4. 1v Essex · T20 Blast29 May · 5 pts
  5. 26v Sussex · T20 Blast25 May · 74 pts
  6. 38v Middlesex · T20 Blast22 May · 90 pts
  7. 0v Lancashire · T20 Blast6 Sept · 2 pts
  8. 80v Essex · T20 Blast18 Jul · 144 pts
  9. 59v Middlesex · T20 Blast13 Jul · 107 pts
  10. 0v Somerset · T20 Blast11 Jul · 10 pts

Tawanda Muyeye career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast1001/94123
BBL30/000

Tawanda Muyeye runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2022: 81 runs in 6 matches
2023: 291 runs in 14 matches
2024: 298 runs in 14 matches
5162025: 516 runs in 15 matches
2026: 136 runs in 6 matches
20222026
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
20266136
202515516
202414298
202314291
2022681

Tawanda Muyeye in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6888149.53031
Middle overs 7–15406130.1178
Death overs 16–2028155.642

Tawanda Muyeye against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace917153.929.583134%
Spin386122.521.441831%
Right-arm pace640162.424.622633%
Left-arm pace277137.155.40535%
Off-spin132140.426.40531%
Leg-spin118126.929.50425%
Left-arm orthodox136106.315.11937%

Bowling style known for 99% of balls faced.

Tawanda Muyeye record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Essex830037.50147.8
Middlesex827634.50142.3
Surrey826032.50148.6
Sussex89111.38131.9
Gloucestershire710815.43127.1
Somerset710717.83148.6
Glamorgan48822.00137.5
Hampshire49223.00150.8
1 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Lancashire100.000.0

BBL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Brisbane Heat133.0042.9

Tawanda Muyeye: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has Tawanda Muyeye scored?

1,322 runs in 54 innings at an average of 24.48 and a strike rate of 143.1, with 1 hundreds and 9 fifties.

What is Tawanda Muyeye's highest T20 Blast score?

100.

How many BBL runs has Tawanda Muyeye scored?

3 runs in 1 innings at an average of 3.00 and a strike rate of 42.9, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is Tawanda Muyeye's highest BBL score?

3.

Does Tawanda Muyeye play pace or spin better in the T20 Blast?

Against pace: strike rate 153.9, average 29.58. Against spin: strike rate 122.5, average 21.44.

What is Tawanda Muyeye's record against Essex?

300 runs in 8 matches at an average of 37.50.