Travis Birt has scored 572 BBL runs at an average of 27.24 and a strike rate of 145.2, plus 146 in the BPL and 75 in the IPL.

Travis Birt recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 38 fantasy points a match on average

  1. 16v Brisbane Heat · BBL15 Jan · 34 pts
  2. 14v Melbourne Renegades · BBL7 Jan · 26 pts
  3. 11v Brisbane Heat · BBL2 Jan · 15 pts
  4. 2v Perth Scorchers · BBL7 Feb · 6 pts
  5. 8*v Melbourne Stars · BBL4 Feb · 28 pts
  6. 11v Brisbane Heat · BBL23 Jan · 23 pts
  7. 31v Melbourne Stars · BBL21 Jan · 69 pts
  8. 33v Sydney Sixers · BBL15 Jan · 67 pts
  9. 22v Sydney Thunder · BBL11 Jan · 70 pts
  10. 22v Perth Scorchers · BBL7 Jan · 46 pts

Travis Birt career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
BBL650/32911
BPL94*0/183
IPL270/020
T20I170/011

Travis Birt runs by year

BBL: runs by year
2011: 149 runs in 3 matches
2052012: 205 runs in 8 matches
2013: 27 runs in 2 matches
2014: 150 runs in 8 matches
2015: 41 runs in 3 matches
20112015
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
2015341
20148150
2013227
20128205
20113149

Travis Birt in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

BBL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–6134136.737
Middle overs 7–15346144.21119
Death overs 16–2092164.363

BPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–640105.321
Middle overs 7–1572128.635
Death overs 16–2034200.002

IPL

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Middle overs 7–151571.420
Death overs 16–2060162.232

Travis Birt against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

BBL

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace369147.030.751240%
Spin203142.025.38834%
Right-arm pace364152.336.401038%
Left-arm pace541.72.50267%
Off-spin77110.025.67339%
Leg-spin63196.921.00334%
Left-arm orthodox44151.744.00117%
Left-arm wrist-spin19158.319.00142%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

Travis Birt record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

BBL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Brisbane Heat512230.50140.2
Melbourne Renegades46516.25138.3
Melbourne Stars49331.00172.2
Sydney Sixers412731.75136.6
Perth Scorchers36421.33128.0
Adelaide Strikers24444.00169.2
Sydney Thunder25728.50154.1

BPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Duronto Rajshahi22323.0088.5
Sylhet Royals2189.00120.0
Barisal Burners11111.0084.6
Dhaka Gladiators194—167.9
Rangpur Riders100.000.0

IPL

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Kochi Tuskers Kerala24723.50167.9
Deccan Chargers144.0050.0
Kolkata Knight Riders188.0072.7
Punjab Kings11616.00145.5

Travis Birt: quick answers

How many BBL runs has Travis Birt scored?

572 runs in 23 innings at an average of 27.24 and a strike rate of 145.2, with 0 hundreds and 3 fifties.

What is Travis Birt's highest BBL score?

65.

How many BPL runs has Travis Birt scored?

146 runs in 6 innings at an average of 29.20 and a strike rate of 131.5, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties.

What is Travis Birt's highest BPL score?

94*.

Does Travis Birt play pace or spin better in the BBL?

Against pace: strike rate 147.0, average 30.75. Against spin: strike rate 142.0, average 25.38.

What is Travis Birt's record against Brisbane Heat?

122 runs in 5 matches at an average of 30.50.