William Fraine has scored 411 T20 Blast runs at an average of 17.87 and a strike rate of 147.8.

William Fraine recent form

Last 10 matches, newest first · 21 fantasy points a match on average

  1. DNBv Durham · T20 Blast23 Jun · 4 pts
  2. 0v Birmingham Bears · T20 Blast20 May · 2 pts
  3. 1*v Lancashire · T20 Blast16 Jul · 5 pts
  4. 32*v Surrey · T20 Blast6 Jul · 86 pts
  5. 2v Derbyshire · T20 Blast18 Jun · 6 pts
  6. 0v Durham · T20 Blast17 Jun · 10 pts
  7. 2v Lancashire · T20 Blast8 Jun · 6 pts
  8. 19v Nottinghamshire · T20 Blast6 Jun · 27 pts
  9. 22v Durham · T20 Blast3 Jun · 42 pts
  10. 12*v Derbyshire · T20 Blast31 May · 26 pts

William Fraine career bests

CompetitionHS100/506sCt
T20 Blast44*0/01720

William Fraine runs by year

T20 Blast: runs by year
2018: 49 runs in 7 matches
2019: 30 runs in 4 matches
1632020: 163 runs in 8 matches
2021: 79 runs in 7 matches
2022: 90 runs in 8 matches
2023: 0 runs in 2 matches
20182023
Show as a table
YearMatchesRuns
202320
2022890
2021779
20208163
2019430
2018749

William Fraine in the powerplay, middle and death overs

In each competition

T20 Blast

BattingRunsSROuts6s
Powerplay overs 1–661124.561
Middle overs 7–1585118.143
Death overs 16–20265168.81013

William Fraine against pace and spin

Runs off the bat and dismissals against each type of bowler

T20 Blast

BowlingRunsSRAvgOutsDot %
Pace308167.416.211931%
Spin103109.6103.00132%
Right-arm pace262170.118.711429%
Left-arm pace46153.39.20540%
Off-spin28100.028.00136%
Leg-spin38140.7—030%
Left-arm orthodox3391.7—033%

Bowling style known for 100% of balls faced.

William Fraine record against each team

Every opponent, most played first

T20 Blast

AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Durham912517.86137.4
Derbyshire69323.25182.4
Lancashire66516.25135.4
Leicestershire4155.00115.4
Birmingham Bears31919.00190.0
Nottinghamshire34816.00117.1
Northamptonshire22—100.0
Surrey132—228.6
2 more opponents
AgainstMatRunsAvgSR
Sussex16—200.0
Worcestershire166.00120.0

William Fraine: quick answers

How many T20 Blast runs has William Fraine scored?

411 runs in 34 innings at an average of 17.87 and a strike rate of 147.8, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

What is William Fraine's highest T20 Blast score?

44*.

What is William Fraine's record against Durham?

125 runs in 9 matches at an average of 17.86.