Pace v spin at Allan Border Field

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every women's match here

T20 Pace-friendly

Spinners have taken 43% of the wickets here, against 50% in women's T20s at all grounds.

Pace57% of wkts · econ 7.28
Spin43% of wkts · econ 7.22
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace23453%7.2923.60
Left-arm pace174%7.1524.94
Off-spin7317%7.4925.22
Leg-spin5212%6.9924.56
Left-arm orthodox6515%7.0820.34

ODI Balanced

Spinners have taken 46% of the wickets here, against 50% in women's ODIs at all grounds.

Pace54% of wkts · econ 4.80
Spin46% of wkts · econ 4.83
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace10453%4.7831.56
Left-arm pace21%5.4054.00
Off-spin3015%5.2834.63
Leg-spin2915%4.6628.62
Left-arm orthodox3216%4.4924.31

Most women's runs at Allan Border Field

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Beth Mooney3399435.50110.3
Meg Lanning1971250.86100.6
Rachael Haynes1360054.5587.1
Phoebe Litchfield1458853.45114.4
Alyssa Healy1557841.29110.7
Georgia Voll1647836.77119.5
Jess Jonassen2642822.53131.7
Ellyse Perry1441145.67101.5
Georgia Redmayne1639626.40110.6
Sophie Devine1635425.2998.9

Most women's wickets at Allan Border Field

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Jess Jonassen38585.334/20
Megan Schutt27444.235/19
Georgia Wareham20255.073/12
Ashleigh Gardner23244.973/32
Nicola Hancock15217.984/20
Annabel Sutherland18214.654/30
Amelia Kerr21216.723/47
Sophie Devine16177.073/18
Darcie Brown7164.414/16
Kim Garth15164.333/8

Highest women's totals at Allan Border Field

T20

  1. 200/6 (20 ov)Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat · WBBL · 2025
  2. 192/3 (20 ov)Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat · WBBL · 2023
  3. 190/9 (20 ov)Australia v West Indies · Women's T20I · 2023
  4. 185/4 (19 ov)Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat · WBBL · 2019
  5. 184/5 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL · 2023

ODI

  1. 371/8 (50 ov)Australia v India · Women's ODI · 2024
  2. 325/5 (50 ov)Australia v New Zealand · Women's ODI · 2020
  3. 282/8 (50 ov)Australia v Sri Lanka · Women's ODI · 2019
  4. 281/8 (50 ov)Australia v Sri Lanka · Women's ODI · 2019
  5. 255/6 (45.1 ov)Australia v New Zealand · Women's ODI · 2020

Recent women's matches at Allan Border Field

  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh172 (49.5)
    Australia175/2 (22.4)
    Australia won by 8 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh220/6 (50)
    Australia222/1 (28.1)
    Australia won by 9 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    Bangladesh166 (49.4)
    Australia168/3 (25.4)
    Australia won by 7 wickets
  • · Women's ODI
    India214 (48.3)
    Australia217/4 (38.2)
    Australia won by 6 wickets
  • · WBBL
    Melbourne Stars171/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat153/9 (20)
    Melbourne Stars won by 18 runs
  • · WBBL
    Sydney Thunder200/6 (20)
    Brisbane Heat159 (19.1)
    Sydney Thunder won by 41 runs
  • · WBBL
    Perth Scorchers172/3 (20)
    Brisbane Heat149 (19.1)
    Perth Scorchers won by 23 runs
  • · WBBL
    Sydney Thunder181/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes182/4 (19.3)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets
  • · WBBL
    Brisbane Heat133 (20)
    Melbourne Renegades66/3 (7.3)
    Melbourne Renegades won by 7 wickets (D/L)
  • · Women's ODI
    Australia371/8 (50)
    India249/9 (44.5)
    Australia won by 122 runs

Women's teams that play most at Allan Border Field