Figures below are women's matches only. This ground has also hosted 8 men's matches, too few for figures of their own.

Pace v spin at Aurora Stadium

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every women's match here

T20 Balanced

Spinners have taken 46% of the wickets here, against 50% in women's T20s at all grounds.

Pace54% of wkts · econ 6.39
Spin46% of wkts · econ 6.45
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace7052%6.3720.23
Left-arm pace32%6.6044.00
Off-spin3325%6.6924.55
Leg-spin75%7.0728.29
Left-arm orthodox2116%5.7819.00

Most women's runs at Aurora Stadium

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Grace Harris521553.75131.1
Mikayla Hinkley513244.00103.1
Elyse Villani311638.67101.8
Mignon du Preez311638.67126.1
Georgia Redmayne710918.1796.5
Phoebe Litchfield410426.00102.0
Sophie Devine1101101.00168.3
Deepti Sharma410033.33103.1
Beth Mooney39632.00109.1
Harmanpreet Kaur391—98.9

Most women's wickets at Aurora Stadium

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Jess Jonassen585.943/14
Deepti Sharma476.333/13
Samantha Bates675.303/12
Kim Garth363.923/11
Meg Phillips365.703/16
Courtney Sippel366.803/25
Issy Wong455.642/19
Hannah Darlington455.692/20
Nicola Carey558.282/16
Alana King142.754/11

Highest women's totals at Aurora Stadium

T20

  1. 186/2 (20 ov)Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder · WBBL · 2021
  2. 171/3 (20 ov)Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder · WBBL · 2017
  3. 170/6 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL · 2021
  4. 156/9 (20 ov)Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat · WBBL · 2021
  5. 146/6 (20 ov)Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes · WBBL · 2021

Recent women's matches at Aurora Stadium

  • · WBBL
    Brisbane Heat95/9 (20)
    Melbourne Stars99/2 (16.4)
    Melbourne Stars won by 8 wickets
  • · WBBL
    Sydney Thunder146/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes109/8 (20)
    Sydney Thunder won by 37 runs
  • · WBBL
    Brisbane Heat170/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes156/9 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 14 runs
  • · WBBL
    Sydney Thunder133/5 (19.5)
    Melbourne Stars114/8 (20)
    Sydney Thunder won by 19 runs
  • · WBBL
    Hobart Hurricanes132/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat138/2 (18.3)
    Brisbane Heat won by 8 wickets
  • · WBBL
    Melbourne Stars108/7 (20)
    Sydney Thunder96/5 (20)
    Melbourne Stars won by 12 runs
  • · WBBL
    Perth Scorchers186/2 (20)
    Sydney Thunder105/9 (20)
    Perth Scorchers won by 81 runs
  • · WBBL
    Sydney Sixers118/4 (20)
    Melbourne Renegades120/3 (17)
    Melbourne Renegades won by 7 wickets
  • · WBBL
    Hobart Hurricanes80 (16.3)
    Brisbane Heat138/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 58 runs
  • · WBBL
    Hobart Hurricanes133/5 (18.2)
    Brisbane Heat129 (19)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 5 wickets

Women's teams that play most at Aurora Stadium