Pace v spin at Bundaberg Rum Stadium

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every men's match here

ODI

Pace65% of wkts · econ 4.32
Spin35% of wkts · econ 3.58
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace1365%4.3226.77
Off-spin00%7.29—
Left-arm orthodox420%3.9513.00
Left-arm wrist-spin315%2.9019.33

Most men's runs at Bundaberg Rum Stadium

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Damien Martyn292—176.9
Matthew Hayden146—79.3
Michael Bevan140—64.5
Khaled Mahmud23636.0054.5
Alok Kapali23417.0064.2
Habibul Bashar23115.5047.7
Tushar Imran23015.0068.2
Ricky Ponting12929.0044.6
Hannan Sarkar22010.0040.8
Adam Gilchrist11818.0094.7

Most men's wickets at Bundaberg Rum Stadium

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Brett Lee242.884/25
Darren Lehmann133.843/16
Jason Gillespie132.303/23
Andy Bichel233.532/24
Brad Hogg232.903/31
Ian Harvey113.001/21
Andrew Symonds214.831/24
Mohammad Rafique214.001/7
Mashrafe Mortaza115.711/40
Hasibul Hossain216.181/37

Highest men's totals at Bundaberg Rum Stadium

ODI

  1. 148/1 (20.2 ov)Australia v Bangladesh · ODI · 2003
  2. 147/10 (45.1 ov)Bangladesh v Australia · ODI · 2003
  3. 107/2 (22.3 ov)Australia v Bangladesh · ODI · 2003
  4. 105/10 (34 ov)Bangladesh v Australia · ODI · 2003

Recent men's matches at Bundaberg Rum Stadium

  • Bangladesh147 (45.1)
    Australia148/1 (20.2)
    Australia won by 9 wickets
  • Bangladesh105 (34)
    Australia107/2 (22.3)
    Australia won by 8 wickets

Men's teams that play most at Bundaberg Rum Stadium