Pace v spin at Colts Cricket Club Ground

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every women's match here

T20

Pace36% of wkts · econ 6.78
Spin64% of wkts · econ 5.31
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace836%6.7819.50
Off-spin523%5.5326.00
Leg-spin523%4.004.80
Left-arm orthodox418%5.5317.75

Most women's runs at Colts Cricket Club Ground

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Lizelle Lee25929.50109.3
Chamari Atapattu35719.00126.7
Dane van Niekerk23718.5061.7
Shashikala Siriwardene23115.5096.9
Mignon du Preez22828.0084.8
Yashoda Mendis3268.67123.8
Eshani Kaushalya32412.0088.9
Hasini Perera22311.5088.5
Dilani Manodara115—88.2
Trisha Chetty2147.00140.0

Most women's wickets at Colts Cricket Club Ground

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Dane van Niekerk244.404/17
Eshani Kaushalya125.502/11
Marizanne Kapp225.602/16
Chloe Tryon226.002/15
Maduri Samuddika224.432/18
Shabnim Ismail226.401/15
Inoka Ranaweera225.142/22
Poonam Yadav112.001/2
Deepti Sharma113.501/7
Arundhati Reddy1112.001/12

Highest women's totals at Colts Cricket Club Ground

T20

  1. 101/7 (13 ov)Sri Lanka v South Africa · Women's T20I · 2014
  2. 94/6 (13 ov)South Africa v Sri Lanka · Women's T20I · 2014
  3. 77/3 (17.3 ov)South Africa v Sri Lanka · Women's T20I · 2014
  4. 76/10 (14 ov)Sri Lanka v South Africa · Women's T20I · 2014
  5. 49/3 (7.5 ov)Sri Lanka v India · Women's T20I · 2018

Recent women's matches at Colts Cricket Club Ground

  • Sri Lanka49/3 (7.5)
    India
    No result
  • Sri Lanka76 (14)
    South Africa77/3 (17.3)
    South Africa won by 7 wickets
  • Sri Lanka101/7 (13)
    South Africa94/6 (13)
    Sri Lanka won by 7 runs

Women's teams that play most at Colts Cricket Club Ground