Figures below are women's matches only. This ground has also hosted 1 men's match, too few for figures of their own.

Pace v spin at Kotambi Stadium

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every women's match here

T20 Balanced

Spinners have taken 47% of the wickets here, against 50% in women's T20s at all grounds.

Pace53% of wkts · econ 7.95
Spin47% of wkts · econ 8.07
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace10453%7.9426.27
Left-arm pace00%9.00—
Off-spin3920%8.1024.82
Leg-spin2312%8.6120.09
Left-arm orthodox3216%7.7928.16

ODI Spin-friendly

Spinners have taken 63% of the wickets here, against 50% in women's ODIs at all grounds.

Pace37% of wkts · econ 5.25
Spin63% of wkts · econ 5.79
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace1737%5.2530.82
Off-spin1533%5.1828.33
Leg-spin715%6.6330.29
Left-arm orthodox715%6.6524.71

Most women's runs at Kotambi Stadium

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Smriti Mandhana1044949.89126.8
Jemimah Rodrigues1237137.10129.7
Nat Sciver-Brunt5304152.00147.6
Harmanpreet Kaur827739.57153.9
Richa Ghosh926553.00180.3
Harleen Deol925536.4398.8
Ashleigh Gardner824835.43148.5
Laura Wolvaardt923834.00115.5
Beth Mooney822331.86118.0
Shafali Verma920823.11144.4

Most women's wickets at Kotambi Stadium

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Renuka Singh10184.905/29
Deepti Sharma8135.816/31
Chinelle Henry6117.833/35
Hayley Matthews8115.983/10
Shree Charani6107.544/31
Priya Mishra6107.053/25
Sophie Devine597.354/37
Ashleigh Gardner899.482/33
Amelia Kerr486.632/21
Nadine de Klerk588.004/22

Highest women's totals at Kotambi Stadium

T20

  1. 204/4 (19.4 ov)Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Delhi Capitals · WPL · 2026
  2. 203/4 (20 ov)Delhi Capitals v Royal Challengers Bengaluru · WPL · 2026
  3. 202/4 (18.3 ov)Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Gujarat Giants · WPL · 2025
  4. 201/5 (20 ov)Gujarat Giants v Royal Challengers Bengaluru · WPL · 2025
  5. 199/4 (20 ov)Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bengaluru · WPL · 2026

ODI

  1. 358/5 (50 ov)India v West Indies · Women's ODI · 2024
  2. 314/9 (50 ov)India v West Indies · Women's ODI · 2024
  3. 243/10 (46.2 ov)West Indies v India · Women's ODI · 2024
  4. 167/5 (28.2 ov)India v West Indies · Women's ODI · 2024
  5. 162/10 (38.5 ov)West Indies v India · Women's ODI · 2024

Recent women's matches at Kotambi Stadium

  • · WPL · Final
    Delhi Capitals203/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru204/4 (19.4)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wickets
  • · WPL · Eliminator
    Gujarat Giants168/7 (20)
    Delhi Capitals169/3 (15.4)
    Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets
  • · WPL
    UP Warriorz122/8 (20)
    Delhi Capitals126/5 (18.4)
    Delhi Capitals won by 5 wickets
  • · WPL
    Gujarat Giants167/4 (20)
    Mumbai Indians156/7 (20)
    Gujarat Giants won by 11 runs
  • · WPL
    UP Warriorz143/8 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru147/2 (13.1)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 8 wickets
  • · WPL
    Gujarat Giants174/9 (20)
    Delhi Capitals171/8 (20)
    Gujarat Giants won by 3 runs
  • · WPL
    Mumbai Indians199/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru184/9 (20)
    Mumbai Indians won by 15 runs
  • · WPL
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru109 (20)
    Delhi Capitals111/3 (15.4)
    Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets
  • · WPL
    Gujarat Giants153/8 (20)
    UP Warriorz108 (17.3)
    Gujarat Giants won by 45 runs
  • · WPL
    Mumbai Indians154/5 (20)
    Delhi Capitals155/3 (19)
    Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets

Women's teams that play most at Kotambi Stadium