Pace v spin at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every men's match here

T20 Pace-friendly

Spinners have taken 28% of the wickets here, against 35% in men's T20s at all grounds.

Pace72% of wkts · econ 8.47
Spin28% of wkts · econ 7.52
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace5555%8.7630.84
Left-arm pace1717%7.4624.59
Off-spin88%7.0740.50
Leg-spin1111%7.9228.82
Left-arm orthodox77%7.5149.00
Left-arm wrist-spin22%8.7517.50

ODI

Pace77% of wkts · econ 5.81
Spin23% of wkts · econ 6.39
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace1255%5.7035.33
Left-arm pace523%6.1132.00
Off-spin29%6.4748.00
Left-arm orthodox15%6.57139.00
Left-arm wrist-spin29%6.1153.50

Most men's runs at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Virat Kohli527290.67130.8
David Warner4207103.50150.0
Ruturaj Gaikwad213768.50123.4
Quinton de Kock512324.60111.8
Aiden Markram1110110.00112.2
KL Rahul2104104.00157.6
Rinku Singh29595.00163.8
Karun Nair29494.00136.2
Moisés Henriques29292.00155.9
Kedar Jadhav38989.00164.8

Most men's wickets at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Bhuvneshwar Kumar567.004/23
Umesh Yadav247.502/24
Deepak Chahar249.632/33
Zaheer Khan446.132/9
Corbin Bosch248.754/26
Kuldeep Yadav346.602/35
Axar Patel134.003/16
Mohammed Shami133.003/18
Ashok Dinda137.753/31
Kartik Tyagi138.003/32

Highest men's totals at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium

T20

  1. 209/3 (15.2 ov)India v New Zealand · T20I · 2026
  2. 208/6 (20 ov)New Zealand v India · T20I · 2026
  3. 194/4 (19.1 ov)Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders · IPL · 2026
  4. 192/4 (20 ov)Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bengaluru · IPL · 2026
  5. 174/9 (20 ov)India v Australia · T20I · 2023

ODI

  1. 362/6 (49.2 ov)South Africa v India · ODI · 2025
  2. 358/5 (50 ov)India v South Africa · ODI · 2025
  3. 111/2 (20.1 ov)India v New Zealand · ODI · 2023
  4. 108/10 (34.3 ov)New Zealand v India · ODI · 2023

Recent men's matches at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium

  • · IPL
    Kolkata Knight Riders192/4 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru194/4 (19.1)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wickets
  • · IPL
    Mumbai Indians166/7 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru167/8 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 2 wickets
  • · T20I
    New Zealand208/6 (20)
    India209/3 (15.2)
    India won by 7 wickets
  • · ODI
    India358/5 (50)
    South Africa362/6 (49.2)
    South Africa won by 4 wickets
  • · T20I
    India174/9 (20)
    Australia154/7 (20)
    India won by 20 runs
  • · ODI
    New Zealand108 (34.3)
    India111/2 (20.1)
    India won by 8 wickets
  • · IPL
    Delhi Capitals138/8 (20)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru139/4 (18.1)
    Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wickets
  • · IPL
    Delhi Capitals161/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad158/7 (20)
    Delhi Capitals won by 6 wickets
  • · IPL
    Delhi Capitals120/4 (16.4)
    Chennai Super Kings119/6 (20)
    Delhi Capitals won by 6 wickets
  • · IPL
    Delhi Capitals157/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad163/4 (20)
    Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 runs

Men's teams that play most at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium