Figures below are women's matches only. This ground has also hosted 2 men's matches, too few for figures of their own.

Pace v spin at Ted Summerton Reserve

Wickets and economy by type of bowler, every women's match here

T20

Pace33% of wkts · econ 10.66
Spin67% of wkts · econ 7.03
TypeWktsShareEconAvg
Right-arm pace933%10.6636.11
Off-spin1348%7.1214.23
Leg-spin311%6.7315.33
Left-arm orthodox27%7.0021.00

Most women's runs at Ted Summerton Reserve

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Lauren Winfield25858.00152.6
Danielle Wyatt15252.00216.7
Sophie Devine25151.00110.9
Sophie Reid24321.50179.2
Marizanne Kapp23636.00150.0
Chloe Piparo13434.00125.9
Erica Kershaw134—188.9
Maddy Green23216.0097.0
Sasha Moloney128—175.0
C Smith12727.00168.8

Most women's wickets at Ted Summerton Reserve

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Lilly Mills237.003/9
Amy Edgar238.003/27
Sasha Moloney237.002/12
Alice Capsey238.503/37
Piepa Cleary226.502/18
Sophie Day226.602/19
Alana King227.001/11
Kim Garth228.501/20
Marizanne Kapp2211.562/35
Amelia Kerr114.801/4

Highest women's totals at Ted Summerton Reserve

T20

  1. 179/8 (20 ov)Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers · WBBL · 2022
  2. 173/7 (20 ov)Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars · WBBL · 2022
  3. 104/5 (10 ov)Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars · WBBL · 2022
  4. 58/4 (7.3 ov)Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers · WBBL · 2022
  5. 49/1 (3.5 ov)Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat · WBBL · 2022

Recent women's matches at Ted Summerton Reserve

  • · WBBL
    Brisbane Heat104/5 (10)
    Melbourne Stars49/1 (3.5)
    No result
  • · WBBL
    Perth Scorchers46/2 (8)
    Melbourne Renegades58/4 (7.3)
    Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets (D/L)
  • · WBBL
    Melbourne Stars179/8 (20)
    Perth Scorchers173/7 (20)
    Melbourne Stars won by 6 runs

Women's teams that play most at Ted Summerton Reserve