Most wickets for Sydney Thunder

Every Sydney Thunder bowler in BBL 2021-22

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Daniel Sams1555198.4924.584/3333%
2Gurinder Sandhu1139.1187.6116.564/2240%
3Tanveer Sangha1240.3166.8617.383/2637%
4Saqib Mahmood623139.1316.154/2244%
5Nathan McAndrew1448139.4234.773/4036%
6Mohammad Hasnain518.276.0015.713/2052%
7Cameron Green1235.167.3643.172/2924%
8Jason Sangha6948.2218.502/1633%
9Ben Cutting81019.8098.001/1722%
10Arjun Nair1108.00—0/817%
11Brendan Doggett13011.00—0/3311%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nathan McAndrew131467.5750%6.0
2Saqib Mahmood61167.7356%6.0
3Mohammad Hasnain51043.8060%30.0
4Gurinder Sandhu111746.3540%11.3
5Daniel Sams151746.7645%6.4
6Tanveer Sangha8826.6333%12.0
7Cameron Green101005.1032%30.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tanveer Sangha122676.8133%11.1
2Gurinder Sandhu71066.2043%12.0
3Saqib Mahmood5859.6333%4.4
4Jason Sangha6847.7535%6.9
5Nathan McAndrew142249.5027%5.7
6Daniel Sams152349.7825%5.5
7Cameron Green122238.3219%7.8
8Mohammad Hasnain44.2210.8538%3.3

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sydney Thunder in BBL 2021-22?

Daniel Sams took the most wickets for Sydney Thunder in BBL 2021-22: 19 at an economy of 8.49, ahead of Gurinder Sandhu (18) and Tanveer Sangha (16).

Who was Sydney Thunder's most economical bowler?

Mohammad Hasnain conceded 6.00 runs an over across 18.2 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sydney Thunder's best bowling figures?

Gurinder Sandhu took 4/22.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sydney Thunder?

Daniel Sams, with 110 dot balls.

Who was Sydney Thunder's best powerplay bowler?

Nathan McAndrew: 6 wickets at an economy of 7.57 in the powerplay.