Most wickets for Sydney Sixers

Every Sydney Sixers bowler in BBL 2022-23

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Sean Abbott1554.4297.4514.033/943%
2Hayden Kerr1654168.8529.882/2530%
3Ben Dwarshuis1243.5157.9223.134/1744%
4Stephen O'Keefe932136.1915.234/1039%
5Izharulhaq Naveed93597.3728.672/2229%
6Todd Murphy62286.2317.133/3543%
7Jackson Bird62287.1819.753/2649%
8Daniel Christian7847.8815.752/723%
9Chris Jordan41549.2734.752/2530%
10Naveen-ul-Haq2729.8634.501/3336%
11Nathan Lyon1309.33—0/2833%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sean Abbott1422116.3655%6.9
2Stephen O'Keefe91477.1444%6.5
3Jackson Bird61566.0050%9.0
4Ben Dwarshuis121656.9457%6.4
5Naveen-ul-Haq2314.6756%9.0
6Todd Murphy5815.2550%16.0
7Izharulhaq Naveed7716.5724%14.0
8Hayden Kerr77110.0038%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Hayden Kerr163198.2326%6.2
2Todd Murphy61377.0835%8.7
3Sean Abbott1518.479.2728%5.3
4Izharulhaq Naveed92267.5027%8.8
5Stephen O'Keefe91655.1939%24.0
6Ben Dwarshuis121857.6133%9.8
7Chris Jordan4728.1433%7.0
8Jackson Bird5628.8344%4.5

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sydney Sixers in BBL 2022-23?

Sean Abbott took the most wickets for Sydney Sixers in BBL 2022-23: 29 at an economy of 7.45, ahead of Hayden Kerr (16) and Ben Dwarshuis (15).

Who was Sydney Sixers's most economical bowler?

Stephen O'Keefe conceded 6.19 runs an over across 32 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sydney Sixers's best bowling figures?

Stephen O'Keefe took 4/10.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sydney Sixers?

Sean Abbott, with 141 dot balls.

Who was Sydney Sixers's best powerplay bowler?

Sean Abbott: 11 wickets at an economy of 6.36 in the powerplay.